Irene Dunne

Real Name:
Irene Marie Dunne
Profile:
American actress, born 20 December 1898 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA and died 4 September 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:

Albums

A-484 Irene Dunne - Songs By Jerome Kern album art Irene Dunne, Victor Young And His Orchestra Irene Dunne, Victor Young And His Orchestra - Songs By Jerome Kern (Album) Decca A-484 Canada 1941 Sell This Version
2004 Irene Dunne - Show Boat / Give Out, Sisters album art Irene Dunne Show Boat / Give Out, Sisters(LP) Vertinge 2004 US 1959 Sell This Version
GP 114 Irene Dunne - Christmas Stories From Guideposts album art Irene Dunne, Dick Van Dyke (2) Irene Dunne, Dick Van Dyke (2) - Christmas Stories From Guideposts(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Guideposts Records GP 114 US 1967 Sell This Version
P-501 Irene Dunne - Showboat (Original Radio Broadcast!) album art Irene Dunne, Allan Jones (5) Music By, Words By Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II* Irene Dunne, Allan Jones (5) Music By, Words By Jerome Kern, Oscar Hammerstein II* - Showboat (Original Radio Broadcast!)(LP) Sunbeam (3) P-501 US 1977 Sell This Version
C.I.F. 3011 Irene Dunne - Roberta album art Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers Irene Dunne, Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers - Roberta Classic International Filmusicals C.I.F. 3011 US 1982 Sell This Version
robt 30 Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Irene Dunne, Bing Crosby Fred Astaire, Ginger Rogers, Irene Dunne, Bing Crosby - Roberta The Original Production!(LP) Couture (2) robt 30 US Unknown Sell This Version
JJA 19784 Irene Dunne - Jerome Kern In Hollywood, Volume 2 album art Jerome Kern, Irene Dunne, Louanne Hogan Jerome Kern, Irene Dunne, Louanne Hogan - Jerome Kern In Hollywood, Volume 2(LP) JJA JJA 19784 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5024 Irene Dunne - Lovely To Look At / I Won't Dance album art Irene Dunne / Leo Reisman And His Orchestra Irene Dunne / Leo Reisman And His Orchestra - Lovely To Look At / I Won't Dance(Shellac, 10") Lucky (14) 5024 Japan 1935 Sell This Version
DB 1805 Irene Dunne - When I Grow Too Old To Dream / Lovely To Look At album art Irene Dunne When I Grow Too Old To Dream / Lovely To Look At(Shellac, 10") Columbia DB 1805 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ST-204 Irene Dunne - Hollywood On The Air Presents Radio Musical Highlights "Roberta" / "Top Hat" album art Fred Astaire, Irene Dunne, Ginger Rogers Fred Astaire, Irene Dunne, Ginger Rogers - Hollywood On The Air Presents Radio Musical Highlights "Roberta" / "Top Hat"(LP, Comp) Star-Tone Records (2) ST-204 US Unknown Sell This Version