Carole Lombard (2)

Real Name:
Jane Alice Peters
Profile:
American actress, born 6 October 1908 in Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA and died in a plane crash 16 January 1942 at Mount Potosi, Nevada, USA. She was married to William Powell (4) from 1931 to 1933 (divorced) and to Clark Gable from 1939 until her death.
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (1) Edit