Boy Omega

Boy Omega

Real Name:
Martin Henrik Hasselgren
Profile:
Swedish singer/songwriter born March 9, 1978 in Eksjö.
Sites:
Aliases:

Boy Omega Discography Tracks

Albums

WeCD 221, VIL006 Boy Omega I Name You Isolation(CD, Album) A West Side Fabrication, Villa Recordings WeCD 221, VIL006 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Boy Omega A Distant Foghorn (Vol. 1) (Album) Villa Recordings Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Boy Omega The Grey Rainbow (MiniAlbum) Riptide Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
RIP 013, SR0007, STK CD009, VIL011 Boy Omega The Black Tango(CD, Album) Riptide Recordings, Slight Record, Stereo Test Kit Records, Villa Recordings RIP 013, SR0007, STK CD009, VIL011 2006 Sell This Version
Boy Omega Hope On The Horizon (Album) Glitterhouse Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Boy Omega The Ghost That Broke In Half (Album) Riptide Recordings Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Boy Omega Night Vision Tapete Records US 2012 Sell This Version
Boy Omega Full Moon Mantra (Album) Riptide Recordings, Adore Music Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Boy Omega Puma Mountain(CDr, EP) Not On Label (Boy Omega Self-released) none Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
VIL005 Boy Omega / The Book Of Daniel Boy Omega / The Book Of Daniel - Boy Omega / The Book Of Daniel(7", EP) Villa Recordings VIL005 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
WeCD 225 Boy Omega The Best Time Of The Year(CD, EP) A West Side Fabrication WeCD 225 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
none Boy Omega Quiet Maneuvers(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Boy Omega Self-released) none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Boy Omega Dinosaur Drugs(2xFile, MP3, Single) Riptide Recordings none Germany 2009
SEA 024, RIP 028 Boy Omega, Paper Bird Boy Omega, Paper Bird - Split EP(7") Seayou Records, Riptide Recordings SEA 024, RIP 028 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
IAT.MP3.014 Boy Omega Follow The Herd(6xFile, EP) It's A Trap! IAT.MP3.014 Sweden 2010

Miscellaneous

STK MP001 Boy Omega By Midnight(3xFile, MP3) Stereo Test Kit Records STK MP001 UK 2006
STK MP002 Boy Omega Explode(3xFile, MP3) Stereo Test Kit Records STK MP002 UK 2006

Videos (7) Edit