TJ Jackson

Real Name:
Tito Joe Jackson
Profile:
American singer/performer born on Jul. 16, 1978. He's the youngest son of Tito Jackson and together with his two brothers, Tariano Adaryll (Taj) & Taryll Adren, he forms the band 3T.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TJ Jackson - 2300 Jackson Street album art The Jacksons 2300 Jackson Street (as Tito (T.J.) Jackson) The Jacksons - 2300 Jackson Street (Album) Epic, Epic Canada 1989 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Brotherhood album art 3T I Need You and 8 more… 3T - Brotherhood (Album) 550 Music, MJJ Productions Australia 1995 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Tease Me album art 3T 3T - Tease Me (Single) MJJ Music, Epic, 550 Music US 1995 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Why album art 3T Featuring Michael Jackson 3T Featuring Michael Jackson - Why (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, 550 Music, Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - I Need You album art 3T 3T - I Need You (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, 550 Music, Epic Australia 1996 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Anything album art 3T 3T - Anything (Single, Maxi) 550 Music, MJJ Music UK 1995 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Gotta Be You album art 3T Featuring Herbie* 3T Featuring Herbie* - Gotta Be You (Maxi, Single) 550 Music, MJJ Music Europe 1997 Sell This Version
B017WUB4IW TJ Jackson - Chapter III album art 3T 3T - Chapter III(CDr, Album) 3T B017WUB4IW US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TJ Jackson - In And Out Of My Life album art Adeva Adeva - In And Out Of My Life (Maxi) Easy Street Records US 1988 Sell This Version
BCM 32390, BCM RECORDS 32390 TJ Jackson - Tanz House 2 album art Various In And Out Of My Life (as T. Jackson) Various - Tanz House 2(2xLP, Comp) BCM Records, BCM Records BCM 32390, BCM RECORDS 32390 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
474264 2 Various Didn't Mean To Hurt You (as T.J. Jackson) Various - Free Willy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) MJJ Productions, Epic Soundtrax 474264 2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
ESCD-9804 TJ Jackson - The Underground Dance Party Vol. II album art Tony Humphries In & Out Of My Life (as Tony Jackson) Tony Humphries - The Underground Dance Party Vol. II(CD, Comp, Mixed) Easy Street Records ESCD-9804 US 1994 Sell This Version
DGPCD 686 TJ Jackson - Essential 80's Garage Dancefloor Classics Volume 1 album art Various In And Out Of My Life (Original Full 12 and 1 more… Various - Essential 80's Garage Dancefloor Classics Volume 1(CD, Comp) Deepbeats DGPCD 686 UK 1994 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Brotherhood album art 3T 24/7 and 4 more… 3T - Brotherhood (Album) 550 Music, MJJ Productions Australia 1995 Sell This Version
SPG-1807 TJ Jackson - Warehouse Grooves Volume 3 album art Various In And Out Of My Life (S-Man Supreme Mix) (as T. Jackson) Various - Warehouse Grooves Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) SPG Music Ltd. SPG-1807 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - I Need You album art 3T Brotherhood (Single Edit) (as T. Jackson) 3T - I Need You (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, 550 Music, Epic Australia 1996 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Anything album art 3T 3T - Anything (Single, Maxi) 550 Music, MJJ Music UK 1995 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - 24/7 album art 3T 24/7 (Maurice's 24 Hour Club Mix) and 2 more… 3T - 24/7 (Maxi, Single) MJJ Music, 550 Music, Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
COL 486789 4, 486789 4 TJ Jackson - Kuschelrock 10 album art Various Anything (as T. Jackson) Various - Kuschelrock 10(2xCass, Comp) Columbia, Columbia COL 486789 4, 486789 4 Czech Republic 1996 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 album art Various 24/7 Various - Touch My Soul: The Finest Of Black Music Vol. 7 (Comp) Ariola Germany 1996 Sell This Version
TJ Jackson - Why album art 3T Featuring Michael Jackson Didn't Mean To Hurt You 3T Featuring Michael Jackson - Why (Single, Maxi) MJJ Music, 550 Music, Epic UK 1996 Sell This Version
485065-2 TJ Jackson - Radio City Love Songs 5 album art Various Anything (as Tito Jackson) Various - Radio City Love Songs 5(2xCD, Comp) Columbia 485065-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321421582 TJ Jackson - Hit Machine 14 album art Various Anything Various - Hit Machine 14(CD, Comp) BMG Australia Limited 74321421582 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
COLSAMP 3386 2 TJ Jackson - What's New April/Mai '96 album art Various 24/7 (as T. Jackson) Various - What's New April/Mai '96(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia COLSAMP 3386 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SMPD 050 TJ Jackson - Sony Music May Sampler album art Various 24-7 (as T. Jackson) Various - Sony Music May Sampler(CD, Comp, Promo) Sony Music, Columbia, Epic SMPD 050 Canada 1996 Sell This Version