Everett Lilly

Real Name:
Charles Edwin Lilly
Profile:
Everett Lilly (born July 1, 1924, Clear Creek, West Virginia, USA - died May 8, 2012, Clear Creek, West Virginia, USA) was an American bluegrass mandolin player and singer best known for performing with his brother Bea Lilly as the Lilly Brothers.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Everett Lilly Discography Tracks

Compilations

PRPACD006 Everett Lilly - Always Lift Him Up:  A Tribute To Blind Alfred Reed album art Various I Mean To Live For Jesus Various - Always Lift Him Up: A Tribute To Blind Alfred Reed(CD, Comp) Proper American PRPACD006 US 2007 Sell This Version