Mary Travers

Real Name:
Mary Allin Travers
Profile:
American singer (born Nov. 9, 1936, Louisville, Kentucky - † Sept. 16, 2009, Danbury, CT), also very famous as the female voice of the trio Peter, Paul & Mary, founded in the Sixties with Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey. From 1970 to 1978, specialized in the folk music repertoire, played her solo career, also working with Kingston Trio and country singer John Denver. Mary died from leukaemia in 2009, aged 72.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

HWBS 321-20 Mary — Mary Travers Mary De "Peter, Paul & Mary"* Mary (Album) Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-20 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P 8248W Morning Glory — Mary Travers Mary Travers = マリー・トラヴァース* Mary Travers = マリー・トラヴァース* - Morning Glory (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records P 8248W Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS 2677 All My Choices — Mary Travers Mary Travers All My Choices (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2677 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WBS 2795 Circles — Mary Travers Mary Travers Circles (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBS 2795 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8CH 1168 It's In Everyone Of Us — Mary Travers Mary Travers It's In Everyone Of Us (Album) Chrysalis 8CH 1168 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

16 080 Follow Me — Mary Travers Mary Travers Follow Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records 16 080 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HS 767 La canción es amor / Sigueme  — Mary Travers Mary Travers La canción es amor / Sigueme (7", Single) Warner Bros. Records HS 767 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
N-63-7 Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair — Mary Travers Mary Travers Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records N-63-7 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 7588 Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me — Mary Travers Mary Travers Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7588 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 7570 It Will Come To You Again — Mary Travers Mary Travers It Will Come To You Again (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7570 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 7675 Too Many Mondays — Mary Travers Mary Travers Too Many Mondays Warner Bros. Records WB 7675 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 7731 Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles — Mary Travers Mary Travers Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7731 Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WB 7790 Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song — Mary Travers Mary Travers Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song Warner Bros. Records WB 7790 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-1311W Light Of Day / Circle — Mary Travers Mary Travers Light Of Day / Circle(7", Single) Warner-Pioneer Corporation P-1311W Japan 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS-2202 The Air That I Breathe — Mary Travers Mary Travers The Air That I Breathe (Single) Chrysalis CHS-2202 US 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHS 2367 Freedom / So Easy This Time — Mary Travers Mary Travers Freedom / So Easy This Time (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2367 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7517 The Song Is Love — Mary Travers Mary Travers The Song Is Love Warner Bros. Records 7517 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7143 Follow Me — Mary Travers Mary Travers Follow Me(7", RE) Warner Bros. Records 7143 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

R2 77633 The Solo Recordings (1971-72) — Mary Travers Peter*, Paul* and Mary* Peter*, Paul* and Mary* - The Solo Recordings (1971-72)(CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album, RE, RM + CD, Album,) Warner Bros. Records, Rhino Records (2) R2 77633 US 2008 Sell This Version