Mary Travers

Real Name:
Mary Allin Travers
Profile:
American singer (born Nov. 9, 1936, Louisville, Kentucky - † Sept. 16, 2009, Danbury, CT), also very famous as the female voice of the trio Peter, Paul & Mary, founded in the Sixties with Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey. From 1970 to 1978, specialized in the folk music repertoire, played her solo career, also working with Kingston Trio and country singer John Denver. Mary died from leukaemia in 2009, aged 72.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WBS 1907 Mary Travers - Mary album art Mary Travers Mary (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBS 1907 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
P 8248W Mary Travers - Morning Glory album art Mary Travers = マリー・トラヴァース* Mary Travers = マリー・トラヴァース* - Morning Glory (Album) Warner Bros. Records P 8248W Japan 1972 Sell This Version
BS 2677 Mary Travers - All My Choices album art Mary Travers All My Choices (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2677 US 1973 Sell This Version
WBS 2795 Mary Travers - Circles album art Mary Travers Circles (Album) Warner Bros. Records WBS 2795 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
8CH 1168 Mary Travers - It's In Everyone Of Us album art Mary Travers It's In Everyone Of Us (Album) Chrysalis 8CH 1168 US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

16 080 Mary Travers - Follow Me album art Mary Travers Follow Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records 16 080 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
HS 767 Mary Travers - La canción es amor / Sigueme  album art Mary Travers La canción es amor / Sigueme (7", Single) Warner Bros. Records HS 767 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
N-63-7 Mary Travers - Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair album art Mary Travers Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records N-63-7 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
WB 7588 Mary Travers - Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me album art Mary Travers Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7588 US 1972 Sell This Version
WB 7570 Mary Travers - It Will Come To You Again album art Mary Travers It Will Come To You Again (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7570 US 1972 Sell This Version
WB 7675 Mary Travers - Too Many Mondays album art Mary Travers Too Many Mondays Warner Bros. Records WB 7675 US 1973 Sell This Version
WB 7731 Mary Travers - Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles album art Mary Travers Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles (Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 7731 1973 Sell This Version
WB 7790 Mary Travers - Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song album art Mary Travers Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song Warner Bros. Records WB 7790 US 1974 Sell This Version
CHS-2202 Mary Travers - The Air That I Breathe album art Mary Travers The Air That I Breathe (Single) Chrysalis CHS-2202 US 1978 Sell This Version
CHS 2367 Mary Travers - Freedom / So Easy This Time album art Mary Travers Freedom / So Easy This Time (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2367 US 1979 Sell This Version
7517 Mary Travers - The Song Is Love album art Mary Travers The Song Is Love Warner Bros. Records 7517 US Unknown Sell This Version
7143 Mary Travers - Follow Me album art Mary Travers Follow Me(7", RE) Warner Bros. Records 7143 US Unknown Sell This Version