Mary Travers

Real Name:
Mary Allin Travers
Profile:
American singer (born Nov. 9, 1936, Louisville, Kentucky - † Sept. 16, 2009, Danbury, CT), also very famous as the female voice of the trio Peter, Paul & Mary, founded in the Sixties with Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey. From 1970 to 1978, specialized in the folk music repertoire, played her solo career, also working with Kingston Trio and country singer John Denver. Mary died from leukaemia in 2009, aged 72.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Viewing Mary Travers

Albums

Mary Travers - Mary album art Mary Travers Mary (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1971 Sell This Version
GX 01-466 Mary Travers - Mary album art Mary Travers Mary(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records GX 01-466 Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Morning Glory album art Mary Travers Morning Glory (Album) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - All My Choices album art Mary Travers All My Choices (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Circles album art Mary Travers Circles (Album) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - It's In Everyone Of Us album art Mary Travers It's In Everyone Of Us (Album) Chrysalis US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mary Travers - Follow Me album art Mary Travers Follow Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
HS 767 Mary Travers - La canción es amor / Sigueme  album art Mary Travers La canción es amor / Sigueme (7", Single) Warner Bros. Records HS 767 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
N-63-7 Mary Travers - Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair album art Mary Travers Erika With The Windy Yellow Hair(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records N-63-7 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - It Will Come To You Again album art Mary Travers It Will Come To You Again Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me album art Mary Travers Morning Glory / That's Enough For Me (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Too Many Mondays album art Mary Travers Too Many Mondays Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles album art Mary Travers Oh, What A Feeling / Five Hundred Miles (Single) Warner Bros. Records Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song album art Mary Travers Circles / I'll Have To Say I Love You In A Song Warner Bros. Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - The Air That I Breathe album art Mary Travers The Air That I Breathe (Single) Chrysalis Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - Freedom / So Easy This Time album art Mary Travers Freedom / So Easy This Time (Single) Chrysalis US 1979 Sell This Version
Mary Travers - The Song Is Love album art Mary Travers The Song Is Love Warner Bros. Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit