Carter Carlene

Real Name:
Rebecca Carlene Smith
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born 26 September 1955 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA. Daughter of country singing legends, Carl Smith (3) and June Carter, step-daughter of country crooner Johnny Cash. She was married to Nick Lowe from 1979 to 1990.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carlene Carter Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

323 438, CD 323 438 G1 Carlene Carter - Sommer Sonne Holiday 1995 album art Various Immer Nur Bei Dir (as Carter Carlene) Various - Sommer Sonne Holiday 1995(CD, Comp) Koch International, Koch International 323 438, CD 323 438 G1 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
330 158 Carlene Carter - Das Beste Aus '95 (Schlager-Hits) album art Various Immer Nur Bei Dir (as Carter Carlene) Various - Das Beste Aus '95 (Schlager-Hits)(2xCD, Comp) Koch International 330 158 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version