Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
3, RR 105 Panjabi MC - Radio Jungle album art Various Labmran Di Noh (Big Fat And Jungalist) Various - Radio Jungle(CD, Comp) Arpa, Roots Records 3, RR 105 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
479839 2 Panjabi MC - Triple J Earthcore 2 album art Various Lambran Di-Noh (Big Phat & Junglist) Various - Triple J Earthcore 2(CD, Comp) ABC Music 479839 2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Swaraj album art Various Jogi (Stoned And Live) Various - Swaraj (Comp) Acid Jazz UK 1997 Sell This Version
555 308-2 Panjabi MC - Asian Underground album art Various Yaar Mera Chad Giya (Old Cool Mix) Various - Asian Underground(CD, Comp) PolyGram TV 555 308-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
PDS CD 548 Panjabi MC - Bhangra Fever album art Various Hai Lachea Various - Bhangra Fever(2xCD, Comp) Pulse (3) PDS CD 548 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SUMCD 4125 Panjabi MC - Bhangra Beat: 14 East-West Vibes album art Various Mirza (Here I Come Junglist) Various - Bhangra Beat: 14 East-West Vibes(CD, Comp) Summit (4) SUMCD 4125 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Asian Vibes album art Various Jogi Various - Asian Vibes (Comp) Universal France 1998 Sell This Version
CDNR0271 Various Mini Blasters Various - This Is Boliyan(CD, Album, Comp) Nachural Records CDNR0271 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RGNET 1054 CD Panjabi MC - The Rough Guide To Bhangra album art Various Mundian To Bach Me Various - The Rough Guide To Bhangra(CD, Comp, Enh) World Music Network, Music Rough Guides RGNET 1054 CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Yaaro Kolon Sik and 1 more… Various - Bhangra: Achanak, Sameera, Anakhi E La Nuova Musica Targata India-Londra(CD, Comp) Fabbri Editori none Italy 2000 Sell This Version
MANTCD023 Panjabi MC - Indestructible Asian Beats album art Various Bheer Various - Indestructible Asian Beats(CD, Comp) Manteca MANTCD023 UK 2001 Sell This Version
AMCD 951 Panjabi MC - Re:Orient Club #2 album art Various Yaraan Kollon Sikh Kuriye Various - Re:Orient Club #2(CD, Comp) Amigo AMCD 951 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Buddha-Bar IV album art David Visan Mundian To Bach Ke David Visan - Buddha-Bar IV (Comp) George V Records US 2002 Sell This Version
00440 068 340-2 Various Mundian To Bach Ke Various - Megahits 2003: Die Erste(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3), Universal, Warner Strategic Marketing 00440 068 340-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
US-0304 Panjabi MC - Globalista Import-Export album art Various Sassi Various - Globalista Import-Export(CD, Comp) Trikont US-0304 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
No nuber Panjabi MC - Europa Plus - Подарок друзьям album art Various Jodi Various - Europa Plus - Подарок друзьям(CD, Comp, S/Edition) RONeS Records No nuber Russia 2002 Sell This Version
068 295-2 Panjabi MC - Future Trance Vol.22 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke (Moonbootica Mix) Various - Future Trance Vol.22(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3) 068 295-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
068 321-2 Panjabi MC - Fetenhits - Après Ski 2003 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke Various - Fetenhits - Après Ski 2003(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3), Universal 068 321-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
PROMO-389 Panjabi MC - December 2002 Part 6 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke Various - December 2002 Part 6(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay Mix Club PROMO-389 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
5880162 Panjabi MC - House Experience 7 album art Vassili Tsilichristos Mundian To Back Ke (Radio Mix) Vassili Tsilichristos - House Experience 7(CD, Comp) Discobole Recordings 5880162 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Now That's What I Call Music! 54 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 54 (Album, Comp) Virgin, Universal, Box Music (3), Virgin, Universal, Box Music (3) UK 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Tam Tam Compilation 2003 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke Various - Tam Tam Compilation 2003 (Comp) S.A.I.F.A.M. Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Disco Rojo album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke (Motivo Remix) and 1 more… Various - Disco Rojo (Comp) Blanco Y Negro (2) Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Indestructible Asian Beats 2 album art Various Shad Tere Various - Indestructible Asian Beats 2 (Comp) Manteca Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - X-Mix Urban Series 65 album art Various Beware Of The Boys (Mundian To Bach Ke) (as Pan'Jabi) Various - X-Mix Urban Series 65 (Comp) X-Mix US 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

manizunis

manizunis

January 9, 2018
One of the best artistic in Punjabi Industry.... One best album after the other.... Fresh beats always that can rock you 24x7.....
cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (36) Edit