Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Panjabi MC Discography Tracks

PMC CS101 Panjabi MC - Roots album art Panjabi MC Roots(Cass, EP, Ltd) PMC Records (2) PMC CS101 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Switchin' album art Panjabi MC Switchin' Moviebox UK 2000 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Mundian To Bach Ke album art Panjabi MC Mundian To Bach Ke (Maxi, Single, EP) Superstar Recordings UK 2002 Sell This Version
STABAZ A1 / STABAZ B1 Panjabi MC - Blackstabbers album art Panjabi MC, Daz Dillinger, Mark Morrison & Tray Deee* Panjabi MC, Daz Dillinger, Mark Morrison & Tray Deee* - Blackstabbers(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label STABAZ A1 / STABAZ B1 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Jogi album art Panjabi MC Jogi (Maxi, Single) Superstar Recordings, EastWest UK 2003 Sell This Version
SAMPCS13510 1 - 0135101000 Panjabi MC - Mirza Part 2 album art Panjabi MC Mirza Part 2(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Nachural Records, Motivo Productions, TIME (2), Sony Music SAMPCS13510 1 - 0135101000 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC - Snake Charmer album art Panjabi MC Snake Charmer (Single) PMC Records (2) UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Panjaban album art Panjabi MC Panjaban(CDr, Single, Promo) PMC Records (2) none UK 2008 Sell This Version
WDS001 Panjabi MC - We Don't Stop album art Panjabi MC We Don't Stop(12") Not On Label (Panjabi MC) WDS001 US 2012 Sell This Version
SDT 71 Panjabi MC - I Need Money album art Punjabi MC* I Need Money(12", W/Lbl, Sta) Sure Delight SDT 71 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV003 Panjabi MC - Jind Mahi album art Panjabi MC Jind Mahi(12", Promo) PMC Records (2) PMCV003 UK Unknown Sell This Version
NR0248 Panjabi MC - Grass Roots album art Panjabi MC Grass Roots(12") Nachural Records NR0248 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV005 Panjabi MC - Challa album art Panjabi MC Challa(12") PMC Records (2) PMCV005 UK Unknown Sell This Version
ZZ-116 R. Kelly / Panjabi MC / Super Cat (2) R. Kelly / Panjabi MC / Super Cat (2) - Snake / Beware Of The Boys / Weedman(12") Not On Label (ZZ Series) ZZ-116 US Unknown Sell This Version
PMCV004 Panjabi MC - Mirza album art Panjabi MC Mirza(12", Promo) PMC Records (2) PMCV004 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

manizunis

manizunis

January 9, 2018
One of the best artistic in Punjabi Industry.... One best album after the other.... Fresh beats always that can rock you 24x7.....
cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (36) Edit