Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Panjabi MC - The Album album art Panjabi MC Buzzin and 1 more… Panjabi MC - The Album (Album) Magic Records Poland 2003 Sell This Version
STEW48CD Panjabi MC - Desi Nation: A Collection Of Nu-Bhangra Grooves album art Various I Need Money Various - Desi Nation: A Collection Of Nu-Bhangra Grooves(CD, Comp) Stern's Music, Earthworks STEW48CD 2003 Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Mash-Up Your Bootz Party Sampler Vol. 12 album art DJ Morgoth Metallica Goes To Punjab DJ Morgoth - Mash-Up Your Bootz Party Sampler Vol. 12(18xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Not On Label (DJ Morgoth) none Germany 2008
WDS001 Panjabi MC - We Don't Stop album art Panjabi MC We Don't Stop (Original Mix) (as Rajinder Rai) Panjabi MC - We Don't Stop(12") Not On Label (Panjabi MC) WDS001 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - The Album album art Panjabi MC Buzzin and 1 more… Panjabi MC - The Album(CD, Album) Magic Records Ukraine, Одиссей none Ukraine Unknown Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Stop What You Doin' album art Stimuli Stop What You Doin' (as Punjabi MC) Stimuli - Stop What You Doin'(12", Single) Underworld Music none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

manizunis

manizunis

January 9, 2018
One of the best artistic in Punjabi Industry.... One best album after the other.... Fresh beats always that can rock you 24x7.....
cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (36) Edit