Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

SEQ 8015-2 Panjabi MC - Beware album art Panjabi MC Beware(CD, Album, Unofficial) Sequence Records (11), Nachural Music Limited (2) SEQ 8015-2 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Panjabi MC The Album (Album) Dharma Records (2), Sound-R Russia 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HOU 02 Madonna Vs Panjabi MC Madonna Vs Panjabi MC - Music Vs Mundian Ta Bach Me(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Madonna), Not On Label (Panjabi MC) HOU 02 UK 2003 Sell This Version
AM 48673/A Panjabi MC Panjabi V.I.P.(12", S/Sided, Unofficial) Not On Label (Panjabi MC) AM 48673/A UK 2003 Sell This Version
PUNJAB 001 Panjabi MC - Kiss 100 Remix album art Eminem vs. Punjabi MC* Eminem vs. Punjabi MC* - Kiss 100 Remix(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Eminem), Not On Label (Panjabi MC) PUNJAB 001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
POWER001 Panjabi MC - The Power (Of Bhangra) album art Snap! Vs. Panjabi MC Snap! Vs. Panjabi MC - The Power (Of Bhangra)(12", S/Sided, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Snap!), Not On Label (Panjabi MC) POWER001 2003 Sell This Version
PY-1 Panjabi MC - Punjeke Yeke album art Panjabi MC vs. Mory Kanté Panjabi MC vs. Mory Kanté - Punjeke Yeke(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Panjabi MC), Not On Label (Mory Kanté) PY-1 2004 Sell This Version
none Elephant Man / Jayz*, MC Punjabi* & Pharell* Elephant Man / Jayz*, MC Punjabi* & Pharell* - High Grade / Beware Of Boyz - Remix(7", Unofficial) Sniper (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Beware Of The Boy / Snake Remix album art Jay-Z & Panjabi MC / R. Kelly Jay-Z & Panjabi MC / R. Kelly - Beware Of The Boy / Snake Remix(7", Unofficial) Ting-Kin-Toe Muzik none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
PAK1 Kevinda & Danjit Vs Punjabi MC* Kevinda & Danjit Vs Punjabi MC* - That Track!(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Kevinda), Not On Label (Danjit), Not On Label (Panjabi MC) PAK1 Unknown Sell This Version
DJT 001 Panjabi MC - Cleaning Out My Closet Vs. Untitled album art Eminem vs. Panjabi MC Eminem vs. Panjabi MC - Cleaning Out My Closet Vs. Untitled(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Eminem), Not On Label (Panjabi MC) DJT 001 Unknown Sell This Version
PAK 1 Panjabi MC Vs. Dr. Dre / Panjabi MC Panjabi MC Vs. Dr. Dre / Panjabi MC - Next Episode To Bach Ke / Mundian To Bach Ke (D&B Remix)(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Panjabi MC), Not On Label (Dr. Dre) PAK 1 Unknown Sell This Version
OKPUN01 Panjabi MC - Brovas Vs Flipmode / Punjabi Vs Flipmode album art Big Brovaz / Panjabi MC / Flipmode Squad Big Brovaz / Panjabi MC / Flipmode Squad - Brovas Vs Flipmode / Punjabi Vs Flipmode(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Big Brovaz), Not On Label (Panjabi MC), Not On Label (Flipmode Squad) OKPUN01 Unknown Sell This Version
DJT001 Panjabi MC Maunian To Bach Closet(12", S/Sided, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Panjabi MC) DJT001 Unknown Sell This Version
DJT001 Panjabi MC - Lose Yourself (Remix) / Girlfriend (Drum And Bass Remix) album art Eminem Vs Panjabi MC / *NSYNC Eminem Vs Panjabi MC / *NSYNC - Lose Yourself (Remix) / Girlfriend (Drum And Bass Remix)(12", Single, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Eminem), Not On Label (Panjabi MC), Not On Label (*NSYNC) DJT001 Unknown Sell This Version
Pak1, Pak 1 Punjabi Mc.* Vs Dr Dre* / Fugeez* Punjabi Mc.* Vs Dr Dre* / Fugeez* - Punjabi Mc Vs Dr Dre / Fugeez(12", Unofficial) Not On Label (Panjabi MC), Not On Label (Dr. Dre), Not On Label (Fugees) Pak1, Pak 1 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MP3 20110026 Panjabi MC - MP3 album art Panjabi MC MP3(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) PROF Records MP3 20110026 Russia 2011 Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Golden Hits 2003 album art Panjabi MC Golden Hits 2003(CD, Comp, Unofficial) NRG Records (7) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
MP3711 Panjabi MC - MP3 album art Panjabi MC MP3(CDr, CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, Mp3) Sound Plus (2) MP3711 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - Panjabi MC album art Panjabi MC Panjabi MC(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Panjabi MC) none Russia Unknown Sell This Version
none Panjabi MC - The Cult Of Indian & World Hits album art Snap! Vs. Panjabi MC Snap! Vs. Panjabi MC - The Cult Of Indian & World Hits(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Invisible Halahup none Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

manizunis

manizunis

January 9, 2018
One of the best artistic in Punjabi Industry.... One best album after the other.... Fresh beats always that can rock you 24x7.....
cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (36) Edit