Panjabi

Real Name:
Rajinder Singh Rai
Profile:
British musician and producer, born 14 February 1973 in Coventry, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

UR-10 Various Beware Of The Boys (as Panjabi) Various - Radioactive Urban Radio May 2003(CD, Comp, Promo) X-Mix UR-10 US 2003 Sell This Version
068 229-2 Panjabi MC - Striscia La Compilation 2003 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke (as Panjabi) Various - Striscia La Compilation 2003(CD, Comp) Universal 068 229-2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
M6ID29 Panjabi MC - M6 Dance N°29 album art Various Mundian To Bach Ke (as Panjabi) Various - M6 Dance N°29(CD, Comp) M6 Interactions M6ID29 France 2003 Sell This Version
82876 532 372 Panjabi MC - Chihuahua Party album art DJ Bobo Mundian To Bach Ke (as Panjabi) DJ Bobo - Chihuahua Party(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Disques Vogue, BMG France 82876 532 372 France 2003 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

manizunis

manizunis

January 9, 2018
One of the best artistic in Punjabi Industry.... One best album after the other.... Fresh beats always that can rock you 24x7.....
cosmo

cosmo

November 25, 2002
I've just heard the actual tune from Panjabi MC, 'Mundian To Bach Ke' a fe days ago, and i only can say it's one of the nicest and sickest tunes I've heard th last month. The song's sampling the 'Night Rider' title melody, mixing it up with some really weird indian breakbeat tunes. Real tight shit !

Videos (36) Edit