Maria Isabel

Real Name:
María Isabel López Rodríguez
Profile:
Born in Ayamonte, Huelva, Spain, January 4, 1995. Is a Spanish actress and soloist singer. She rose to fame in the 2004 Children's Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Antes muerta que sencilla" where she was proclaimed winner of the festival. Her songs have a flamenco rhythm but with a touch of pop. She has sold more than 1,000,000 copies of her records only in Spain.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Maria Isabel Discography Tracks

Albums

Maria Isabel - ¡No Me Toques Las Palmas Que Me Conozco! album art Maria Isabel ¡No Me Toques Las Palmas Que Me Conozco! (Album) Vale Music Poland 2004 Sell This Version
AVCD-17680, AVCX-17680 Maria Isabel - Antes Muerta Que Sencilla  album art Maria Isabel Antes Muerta Que Sencilla (CD, Album) Avex Trax, Avex Trax AVCD-17680, AVCX-17680 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VLCD 396-1 Maria Isabel - Número 2 album art Maria Isabel Número 2(CD, Album) Vale Music VLCD 396-1 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Maria Isabel - Capricornio album art Maria Isabel Capricornio (Album) Universal Music Group, Vale Music Spain 2006 Sell This Version
0602517508514 Maria Isabel - Ángeles S.A. album art Maria Isabel Ángeles S.A.(CD, Album + DVD-V) Universal Music Group, Vale Music 0602517508514 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
none Maria Isabel - Yo Decido album art Maria Isabel Yo Decido(CD, Album) N.G DE ARTISTAS, S.L. none Spain 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Maria Isabel - Antes Muerta Que Sencilla album art Maria Isabel Antes Muerta Que Sencilla (Maxi, Single) Vale Music, TIME (2), Sony Music Spain 2004 Sell This Version
VEJT-89263 Maria Isabel - Beat! album art Overhead Champion / Maria Isabel / O-Zone (3) Overhead Champion / Maria Isabel / O-Zone (3) - Beat!(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89263 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

0602527271460 Maria Isabel - Grandes Exitos Y Nuevas Canciones album art Los Lunnis Con Maria Isabel Los Lunnis Con Maria Isabel - Grandes Exitos Y Nuevas Canciones(CD, Comp) Vale Music, Universal Music Group 0602527271460 Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

M6I MARIA-3P Maria Isabel - Antes Muerta Que Sencilla album art Maria Isabel Antes Muerta Que Sencilla(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) VALE MUSIC SPAIN S.L. M6I MARIA-3P France 2005 Sell This Version