Erik Olofsson

Real Name:
Erik Nils Johan Olofsson
Profile:
Guitarist. Now working with Hugo Sundkvist as a part of art direction & design project Studio Parallell.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Erik Olofsson Discography Tracks

Vocals

TSECD14001 Erik Olofsson - The Soul Exchange album art Hans von Bell Hans von Bell - The Soul Exchange(CD-ROM, Album) MH Production TSECD14001 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Trustno12 Erik Olofsson - Switchblade / Cult Of Luna album art Switchblade (3) / Cult Of Luna Switchblade (3) / Cult Of Luna - Switchblade / Cult Of Luna(7") Trust No One Recordings Trustno12 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Aztectwostep album art Aztec Two Step Aztec Two Step - Aztectwostep Immigrant Sun Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Unfold The Inside / The Art Of Self Extermination album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Unfold The Inside / The Art Of Self Extermination Hydra Head Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Cult Of Luna album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Cult Of Luna (Album) Rage Of Achilles UK 2001 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - The Beyond album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - The Beyond (Album) Earache Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Salvation album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Salvation (Album) Earache, Earache UK 2004 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Somewhere Along The Highway album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Somewhere Along The Highway (Album) Earache Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Eternal Kingdom album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Eternal Kingdom (Album) Earache UK 2008 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Eviga Riket album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Eviga Riket C.O.L. Press Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Vertikal album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Vertikal (Album) Indie Recordings US 2013 Sell This Version
INDIE194DVDLTD Erik Olofsson - Years In A Day album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Years In A Day(CD, Album, Liv + DVD-V, PAL, Liv + CD, Album, Liv ) Indie Recordings INDIE194DVDLTD Sweden 2017 Sell This Version
INDIE194RB1 Erik Olofsson - Live At Roadburn (2013) album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Live At Roadburn (2013)(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Indie Recordings INDIE194RB1 Scandinavia 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #54 Erik Olofsson - All Areas Volume 54 album art Various Leave Me Here (as E. Olofsson) Various - All Areas Volume 54(CD, Comp) Visions Magazine Visions #54 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
RT 0406 Erik Olofsson - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD November 2004 album art Various Leave Me Here (as Olofsson) Various - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD November 2004(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0406 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
RT 0804 Erik Olofsson - Rock Tribune CD Sampler 75 - Juni 08 album art Various Eternal Kingdom (as Olofsson) Various - Rock Tribune CD Sampler 75 - Juni 08(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0804 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

INDIE094LPL Erik Olofsson - Vertikal + II album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Vertikal + II(2xLP, Album, Cle + 12", EP, Cle + Comp, Ltd) Indie Recordings INDIE094LPL Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Visual

Erik Olofsson - Salvation album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Salvation (Album) Earache, Earache UK 2004 Sell This Version
CS027 Erik Olofsson - Convoj album art Convoj Convoj - Convoj(CD, EP) Chalksounds CS027 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Somewhere Along The Highway album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Somewhere Along The Highway (Album) Earache Russia 2006 Sell This Version
ONE 01. 001 Erik Olofsson - Bodies / Recluse album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Bodies / Recluse(7", Gre) ONE 01 ONE 01. 001 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - The Second Wave album art Khoma Khoma - The Second Wave (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Eternal Kingdom album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Eternal Kingdom (Album) Earache UK 2008 Sell This Version
wonderc23 Erik Olofsson - Exceptionnel album art Convoj Convoj - Exceptionnel(CD, Album) Wonderland Records wonderc23 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Erik Olofsson - Fire Was Born album art Cult Of Luna Cult Of Luna - Fire Was Born Earache UK 2009 Sell This Version