Théodore Botrel

Real Name:
Jean-Baptiste-Théodore-Marie Botrel
Profile:
Born: september 14th, 1868 in Dinan, Côtes-d'Armor, France.
Died: july 26th, 1925 in Pont-Aven, Finistère, France.

French singer-songwriter.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SDCMSD CFL Théodore Botrel - Chansons De La Fleur De Lys album art Théodore Botrel - Chœur Montjoie Saint Denis* Théodore Botrel - Chœur Montjoie Saint Denis* - Chansons De La Fleur De Lys(CD, Album) CMSD SDCMSD CFL France 2010 Sell This Version
Théodore Botrel - La Bretagne De Théodore Botrel album art Théodore Botrel La Bretagne De Théodore Botrel Disc' O Rouet France Unknown Sell This Version
Théodore Botrel - 1869-1968 - Hommage À Théodore Botrel  Barde Breton album art Théodore Botrel 1869-1968 - Hommage À Théodore Botrel Barde Breton Serp Disques France Unknown Sell This Version
12045.2 Théodore Botrel - Le Barde Breton album art Théodore Botrel Le Barde Breton(CD) Discover (2) 12045.2 France Unknown Sell This Version
SB 392 Théodore Botrel - Théodore Botrel Chanté Par René Jacq album art Théodore Botrel, René Jacq Théodore Botrel, René Jacq - Théodore Botrel Chanté Par René Jacq(LP) Arfolk SB 392 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 2153 Théodore Botrel - Le Mouchoir Rouge De Cholet / La Grande Caline album art M. Botrel* Le Mouchoir Rouge De Cholet / La Grande Caline(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K 2153 France Unknown Sell This Version
none Théodore Botrel - La Chanson Du Patour / A Dame Jolie album art Théodore Botrel, Codini* Théodore Botrel, Codini* - La Chanson Du Patour / A Dame Jolie(Shellac, 10") Not On Label none France Unknown Sell This Version
K 2167 Théodore Botrel - La Cruelle Berceuse / Par Le Petit Doigt album art M. Botrel* La Cruelle Berceuse / Par Le Petit Doigt(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K 2167 France Unknown Sell This Version
BEA 05 Théodore Botrel - les plus belles chansons de Théodore Botrel album art Théodore Botrel, Mona Kerys, Jean-Claude Le Mee Théodore Botrel, Mona Kerys, Jean-Claude Le Mee - les plus belles chansons de Théodore Botrel(7") Serp Disques BEA 05 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

984832 Théodore Botrel - Le Chansonnier Breton Et Ses Interprètes 1898 - 1948 album art Théodore Botrel Le Chansonnier Breton Et Ses Interprètes 1898 - 1948(3xCD, Comp) EPM Musique 984832 France 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

4309 Théodore Botrel - Pour Nos Morts, Sonnez Clairons / Leur Jour De Gloire album art Theodore Botrel* Pour Nos Morts, Sonnez Clairons / Leur Jour De Gloire(Pathé Disc, 27cm, 80 RPM) Pathé 4309 Belgium 1923 Sell This Version