Charlus

Real Name:
Louis Napoléon Defer
Profile:
Born: September 6. 1860 in Aumale, France
Died: February 21. 1951 in Verberie, France

French singer
Variations:

Charlus Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Charlus - Le Piston Embarrassé album art Charlus Le Piston Embarrassé Pathé France 1904 Sell This Version
50474, 50732 Charlus - La Retraîte Aux Flambeaux / Viens Nous En album art Garde Républicaine* / Charlus Garde Républicaine* / Charlus - La Retraîte Aux Flambeaux / Viens Nous En(Shellac, 10") Columbia, Columbia 50474, 50732 France Unknown Sell This Version
4568 M. Charlus De L' Alcazar* J'ai Engueulé L' Patron / Trompette Et Robinet(Shellac, 10") Pathé 4568 France Unknown Sell This Version
753 Charlus - Paquet / Un Qui S'En Foue album art Mr. Charlus* Paquet / Un Qui S'En Foue(Shellac, 10") Imperator Disque 753 France Unknown Sell This Version
31207 Charlus - La Visite Du Major album art Monsieur Charlus* La Visite Du Major(Shellac, 7") Disque Pour Gramophone 31207 France Unknown Sell This Version
X3814 Charlus - Le Nombril / Derrière ! album art Charlus Le Nombril / Derrière !(Shellac, 10") Le Disque Pathé - Le Miroir De La Voix X3814 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 3.814 Charlus - Le Nombril / Derriere ! album art Charlus Le Nombril / Derriere !(Shellac, 10") Pathé X. 3.814 France Unknown Sell This Version
82202 Charlus - Tiret Le Ridiau album art M. Charlus* Tiret Le Ridiau(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Disque Zonophone 82202 France Unknown Sell This Version
4892 M. Charlus* & Mlle Liverne M. Charlus* & Mlle Liverne - Poil Au Quoi? / Chez Le Photographe(Shellac, 10") Pathé 4892 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2194 Charlus - Les Tribulations D'un Pipelet album art Charlus Les Tribulations D'un Pipelet(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2194 France 1900 Sell This Version
1517 Charlus - Cinq Minutes Chez Bruant album art Maréchal* Et Charlus Maréchal* Et Charlus - Cinq Minutes Chez Bruant(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 1517 France 1903 Sell This Version
2764 Charlus - Le Songe De Ma Femme album art Charlus Le Songe De Ma Femme(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2764 France 1905 Sell This Version
2150 Charlus - Serrez Vos Rangs album art Charlus Serrez Vos Rangs(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2150 France 1906 Sell This Version
2010 Charlus - Le Muet Mélomane album art Charlus Le Muet Mélomane(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2010 France 1906 Sell This Version
2574 Charlus - Oraison Funèbre D'Un Auvergnat album art Charlus Oraison Funèbre D'Un Auvergnat(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2574 France 1906 Sell This Version
2510 Charlus - L'Anglais Triste album art Charlus L'Anglais Triste(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2510 France 1907 Sell This Version
1297, 3768 Charlus - A Propos De La Femme Au Lézard / Mes Petites Compensations album art Charlus / Polin Charlus / Polin - A Propos De La Femme Au Lézard / Mes Petites Compensations(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 1297, 3768 France 1908 Sell This Version
2160 Charlus - Nuit D'Hôtel album art Charlus Nuit D'Hôtel(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM, S/Sided) Pathé 2160 France 1912 Sell This Version
1248, 2570 Charlus - Ma Mère M'a Mariée / Le Médecin Rigolo album art Charlus Ma Mère M'a Mariée / Le Médecin Rigolo(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 90 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 1248, 2570 France 1912 Sell This Version
4720 Charlus - Un Coup De Soleil album art Charlus Un Coup De Soleil(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 4720 France Unknown Sell This Version
2589 Charlus - Le Perroquet De Ma Femme album art Charlus Le Perroquet De Ma Femme(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2589 France Unknown Sell This Version
3027 Charlus - Nos Domestiques album art Rollini* Et Charlus Rollini* Et Charlus - Nos Domestiques(Cyl, Salon) Pathé 3027 France Unknown Sell This Version
9374, 9375 Charlus - Le Taxamètre / Le Tambour-Major Amoureux album art Mr. Charlus* Le Taxamètre / Le Tambour-Major Amoureux(Shellac, 11") Disque "Ideal" Symphonie, Disque "Ideal" Symphonie 9374, 9375 France Unknown Sell This Version
2211 Charlus - V'Là L'Rétameur album art Charlus V'Là L'Rétameur(Cyl, 4min) Pathé 2211 France Unknown Sell This Version
2673, 3086 Charlus - Le Petit Grégoire / Allons, Mademoiselle album art Charlus / Mayol Charlus / Mayol - Le Petit Grégoire / Allons, Mademoiselle(Pathé Disc, 29cm, 80 RPM) Pathé, Pathé 2673, 3086 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit