Dranem

Real Name:
Charles Armand Ménard
Profile:
Born 1869 - Dead 1935
French music-hall singer and actor.

Dranem Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

2126 Dranem - Les Trois Jeunes Filles Nues album art Dranem Les Trois Jeunes Filles Nues(12", EP) Pathé 2126 France Unknown Sell This Version
166222 Dranem - Je Suis Resté Gamin / Ce Sera Tout Pour Aujourd'hui  album art Dranem Je Suis Resté Gamin / Ce Sera Tout Pour Aujourd'hui (10") Odeon 166222 France Unknown Sell This Version
151 Dranem - Trois Jeunes Filles Nues  album art Dranem Trois Jeunes Filles Nues (Shellac, 10") Salabert Francis 151 France Unknown Sell This Version
4131 Dranem - Yes! We Have No Bananas / Alexis album art Dranem Yes! We Have No Bananas / Alexis(Shellac, 12", 80 ) Pathé 4131 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

116 Dranem - 1929-1935 album art Dranem 1929-1935(CD, Comp) Chansophone 116 France 1992 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2924 Dranem - L'Enfant Du Cordonnier album art Dranem L'Enfant Du Cordonnier(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2924 France 1906 Sell This Version
2915 Dranem - À La Lutte, À La Lutte, À La Lutte album art Dranem À La Lutte, À La Lutte, À La Lutte(Cyl, 2min) Pathé 2915 France 1906 Sell This Version