Beau Thomas

Beau Thomas

Real Name:
Beau Ivan Thomas
Profile:
British musician, dance producer, D.J., and mastering engineer. He was, for many years, one third of the act 'Intense' (and aliases), who were popular for their Hardcore, and Drum & Bass releases. He began mastering in 1999, for Heathmans (who were then known as Tape To Tape), where he remained until 2008 when he joined Masterpiece. In November 2012 he opened his own studio "Ten Eight Seven Mastering", who also specialise in vinyl and CD mastering. Whilst still occasionally producing music, Thomas now prioritises the mastering.

Born: 5th June 1975, in Paddington, London, England.

Mastering History
Ten Eight Seven Mastering (November 2012 – present)
masterpiece (March 2008 – October 2012)
Heathmans Mastering (April 2000 – February 2008)
Tape To Tape (June 1999 - April 2000)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a499136]

Artist

Beau Thomas Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Beau Thomas I Want U(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Shaneski75

Shaneski75

May 23, 2014
This guys a king
dnbaddict1990

dnbaddict1990

December 14, 2012
This dude is the master of mastering haha. Seriously I've seen his name on pretty much all of my vinyls. Holy shit, what a legend.