Aubrey Mayhew

Real Name:
Aubrey L. Mayhew
Profile:
American producer and songwriter, born 1927 in Washington, D.C. and died March, 2009 in Nashville, Tennessee. Father of metal composer-videographer Parris Mitchell Mayhew.

See also, publisher listings under the company name Aubrey Mayhew.
Sites:
Variations:

Aubrey Mayhew Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DS-2313, 2313 Aubrey Mayhew - The Beatle Buddies album art The Beatle Buddies Who Can I Believe (as Mayhew) The Beatle Buddies - The Beatle Buddies(LP, Album) Diplomat Records, Diplomat Records DS-2313, 2313 US 1964 Sell This Version
45-0101 Aubrey Mayhew - Who Can I Believe / I'll Take You Back Again album art Judy Stewart (3) And Her Beatle Buddies* Who Can I Believe (as Mayhew) and 1 more… Judy Stewart (3) And Her Beatle Buddies* - Who Can I Believe / I'll Take You Back Again(7", Single) Diplomat Records 45-0101 US 1964 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Heartbreak Tennessee / Help Me Hank I'm Fallin' album art Johnny Paycheck Help Me Hank I'm Fallin' (as A. Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - Heartbreak Tennessee / Help Me Hank I'm Fallin' (Single) Hilltop US 1965 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Yardbird album art Charlie Parker Charlie Parker - Yardbird (Comp) Allegro Records, Allegro Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Johnny Paycheck Something He'll Have To Learn (as A. Mayhew) and 3 more… Johnny Paycheck - At Carnegie Hall Little Darlin' US 1966 Sell This Version
LD-0011 Aubrey Mayhew - The Ballad Of The Green Berets / The Dying Hero album art Johnny Paycheck The Dying Hero (as Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - The Ballad Of The Green Berets / The Dying Hero(7", Single, Promo) Little Darlin' LD-0011 US 1966 Sell This Version
LD 4002 Lloyd Green The Dying Hero (as A. Mayhew) Lloyd Green - Day For Decision(LP, Album, Mono) Little Darlin' LD 4002 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - The Lovin' Machine album art Johnny Paycheck The Johnson's Of Turkey Ridge (as Mayhew) and 5 more… Johnny Paycheck - The Lovin' Machine (Album) Little Darlin', Little Darlin' Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - The Hit Sounds (Lloyd Green & His Steel Guitar) album art Lloyd Green Touch My Heart (as Mayhew) and 1 more… Lloyd Green - The Hit Sounds (Lloyd Green & His Steel Guitar) (Album) Little Darlin' US 1966 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Pride Of Country Music album art Charley Pride Touch My Heart (as Mayhew) Charley Pride - Pride Of Country Music (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Love Makes The World Go Around album art Kitty Wells Touch My Heart (as A. Mayhew) Kitty Wells - Love Makes The World Go Around (Album) Decca Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Down At Kelly's  album art Joe Pain Down At Kelly's (as Mayhew) Joe Pain - Down At Kelly's (Single) Little Darlin' US 1967 Sell This Version
LD-0020 Aubrey Mayhew - Jukebox Charlie / Something In Your World album art Johnny Paycheck Jukebox Charlie (as Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - Jukebox Charlie / Something In Your World(7", Promo) Little Darlin' LD-0020 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74852 Aubrey Mayhew - Sings Misty Blue album art Wilma Burgess Touch My Heart Wilma Burgess - Sings Misty Blue(LP, Album) Decca DL 74852 US 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Your Funny Way Of Loving Me album art Jimmy Elledge Touch My Heart (as A. Mayhew) and 1 more… Jimmy Elledge - Your Funny Way Of Loving Me (Single) Big A Records (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Don't Monkey With Another Monkey's Monkey album art Johnny Paycheck You'll Recover In Time (as A. Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - Don't Monkey With Another Monkey's Monkey (Single) Little Darlin' US 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - The Cave / Then Love Dies album art Johnny Paycheck Then Love Dies (as Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - The Cave / Then Love Dies (Single) Little Darlin' US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 4884 Aubrey Mayhew - The Po' Boys Pick Again album art Po' Boys Touch My Heart Po' Boys - The Po' Boys Pick Again(LP, Mono) Decca DL 4884 US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74904 Aubrey Mayhew - All the Time album art Jack Greene Touch My Heart Jack Greene - All the Time(LP, Album) Decca DL 74904 US 1967 Sell This Version
LD-0023 Aubrey Mayhew - Pedal Pattle album art Lloyd Green Pedal Pattle (as Mayhew) Lloyd Green - Pedal Pattle(7", Single) Little Darlin' LD-0023 US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-3830, LSP 3830 Aubrey Mayhew - I'll Help You Forget Her album art Dottie West Touch My Heart (as Mayhew) Dottie West - I'll Help You Forget Her(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP-3830, LSP 3830 US 1967 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - Jingle Bells / The Old Year Is Gone album art Johnny Paycheck Jingle Bells (as A. Mayhew) Johnny Paycheck - Jingle Bells / The Old Year Is Gone (Single) Little Darlin' US 1968 Sell This Version
SLD-8010 Aubrey Mayhew - Country Soul album art Johnny Paycheck Apartment #9 (as A. Mayhew) and 1 more… Johnny Paycheck - Country Soul(LP, Album) Little Darlin' SLD-8010 US 1968 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - (It Won't Be Long) And I'll Be Hating You / Fool's Hall Of Fame album art Johnny Paycheck Fool's Hall Of Fame (as A. Mayhew) and 1 more… Johnny Paycheck - (It Won't Be Long) And I'll Be Hating You / Fool's Hall Of Fame (Single) Little Darlin' US 1968 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - We're The Kind Of People (That Make The Jukebox Play) album art Duane Dee We're The Kind Of People (That Make The Jukebox Play) Duane Dee - We're The Kind Of People (That Make The Jukebox Play) (Single) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version