Aubrey Mahew

Real Name:
Aubrey L. Mayhew
Profile:
American producer and songwriter, born 1927 in Washington, D.C. and died March, 2009 in Nashville, Tennessee. Father of metal composer-videographer Parris Mitchell Mayhew.

See also, publisher listings under the company name Aubrey Mayhew.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Aubrey Mayhew | Viewing Aubrey Mahew

Aubrey Mayhew Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Aubrey Mayhew - I'd Just Be Fool Enough album art Faron Young My World Of Memories (as Aubrey Mahew) Faron Young - I'd Just Be Fool Enough (Album) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version