Aubrey Mayhew

Real Name:
Aubrey L. Mayhew
Profile:
American producer and songwriter, born 1927 in Washington, D.C. and died March, 2009 in Nashville, Tennessee. Father of metal composer-videographer Parris Mitchell Mayhew.

See also, publisher listings under the company name Aubrey Mayhew.
Sites:
Variations:

Aubrey Mayhew Discography Tracks

Production

LD 7806 Stonewall Jackson Stonewall Jackson - My Favorite Sin / Can't Sing A Love Song(7", Single) Little Darlin' Sound And Picture Company LD 7806 US 1978 Sell This Version
LD 7913 Aubrey Mayhew - What Can I Do (To Make You Love Me) album art Hugh X. Lewis Hugh X. Lewis - What Can I Do (To Make You Love Me)(7", Promo) Little Darlin' Sound And Picture Company LD 7913 US 1979 Sell This Version
LDA 0792, GLDA-0792 Aubrey Mayhew - Jesus And The Outlaw album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - Jesus And The Outlaw(LP, Comp) Little Darlin' Sound And Picture Company, Little Darlin' Sound And Picture Company LDA 0792, GLDA-0792 US 1979 Sell This Version
LD 7912 Aubrey Mayhew - There's No Easy Way To Die album art Dugg Collins Dugg Collins - There's No Easy Way To Die(7", Single, Promo) Little Darlin' Sound And Picture Company LD 7912 US 1979 Sell This Version
LDA-0793 Aubrey Mayhew - Platinum Country album art Stonewall Jackson Stonewall Jackson - Platinum Country(LP) Little Darlin' LDA-0793 US 1979 Sell This Version
SP-10579 Aubrey Mayhew - Touch My Heart "Country Musics's Greatest Hit Songs Of Love And Soul" album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - Touch My Heart "Country Musics's Greatest Hit Songs Of Love And Soul"(LP, Comp) Little Darlin' Special Products SP-10579 US 1979 Sell This Version
PRC 104 Aubrey Mayhew - Charlie Louvin album art Charlie Louvin Charlie Louvin - Charlie Louvin(LP) President Records PRC 104 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Aubrey Mayhew - What Are You Doing New Year's Eve/Lonely Christmas album art The Orioles The Orioles - What Are You Doing New Year's Eve/Lonely Christmas (Single) President Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
PRC 102 Aubrey Mayhew - My Special Angel album art Bobby Helms Bobby Helms - My Special Angel(LP, Album, Comp) President Records PRC 102 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PRCV 106 Aubrey Mayhew - Goodwill Ambassador album art Hugh X. Lewis Hugh X. Lewis - Goodwill Ambassador(LP, Album) President Records PRCV 106 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PRCV I09 Aubrey Mayhew - Jukebox Charlie album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - Jukebox Charlie(LP, Comp) President Records PRCV I09 UK 1980 Sell This Version
LSM-571 Aubrey Mayhew - The Early Years album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - The Early Years(LP, Comp) Lakeshore Music LSM-571 US 1980 Sell This Version
PRC 100 Aubrey Mayhew - Apartment No. 9 album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - Apartment No. 9(LP, Comp) President Records PRC 100 UK 1980 Sell This Version
82711 Aubrey Mayhew - California Dreams / While My Heart Is Breaking album art Clyde Moody Clyde Moody - California Dreams / While My Heart Is Breaking(7") Black Rose (4) 82711 US 1983 Sell This Version
3014 Aubrey Mayhew - If I Had It To Do Over album art Bobby Bridges Bobby Bridges - If I Had It To Do Over(7") Roxy (4) 3014 US 1983 Sell This Version
3015 Aubrey Mayhew - Don't Lose Your Heart album art Dan Mayhew Dan Mayhew - Don't Lose Your Heart(7", Single) Roxy (4) 3015 US 1983 Sell This Version
LH 2004 Aubrey Mayhew - Country Waltz King album art Clyde Moody Clyde Moody - Country Waltz King(LP, Album) Longhorn Records LH 2004 US 1985 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9800 Aubrey Mayhew - The Beginning album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - The Beginning(CD, Comp, Mono) Koch Records KOC-CD-9800 US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9801 Aubrey Mayhew - The Little Darlin' Sound Of Lloyd Green - Master Of The Steel Strings album art Lloyd Green Lloyd Green - The Little Darlin' Sound Of Lloyd Green - Master Of The Steel Strings(CD, Album, Comp) Koch Records KOC-CD-9801 US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9817 Aubrey Mayhew - The Little Darlin Sound Of Stonewall Jackson album art Stonewall Jackson Stonewall Jackson - The Little Darlin Sound Of Stonewall Jackson(CD, Comp) Koch Records KOC-CD-9817 US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9812 Aubrey Mayhew - A Little Darlin' Christmas album art Bobby Helms & Johnny Paycheck Bobby Helms & Johnny Paycheck - A Little Darlin' Christmas(CD, Comp) Koch Records Nashville KOC-CD-9812 US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9835 Aubrey Mayhew - On His Way album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - On His Way(CD, Comp) Koch Records Nashville KOC-CD-9835 US 2005 Sell This Version
Not on label Aubrey Mayhew - The Little Darlin' Sound of Johnny Paycheck: The Gospel Truth - The Complete Gospel Sessions album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - The Little Darlin' Sound of Johnny Paycheck: The Gospel Truth - The Complete Gospel Sessions(CD, Comp) KOCH Entertainment Not on label US 2005 Sell This Version
OMNI - 129 Aubrey Mayhew - Nowhere To Run: The Little Darlin' Years 1966-1970 album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - Nowhere To Run: The Little Darlin' Years 1966-1970(CD, Comp, RM) The Omni Recording Corporation OMNI - 129 US 2009 Sell This Version
GUS-2333 Aubrey Mayhew - 17 Hits album art Johnny Paycheck Johnny Paycheck - 17 Hits(CD, Comp) Gusto Records (2) GUS-2333 US 2013 Sell This Version