Jason Rae

Real Name:
Jason Bruce Rae
Profile:
British saxophonist and flautist.

Born: 1976 in Aberdeen, Scotland, UK.
Died: 22 March 2008 in Leeds, England, UK (aged 31).

Late husband of Corinne Bailey Rae whom he married in 2001.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jason Rae

Jason Rae Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Jason Rae - Keb Darge Presents album art The New Mastersounds The New Mastersounds - Keb Darge Presents (Album) Deep Funk, BBE UK 2001 Sell This Version
673011 2 Jason Rae - Word Love album art Rhianna Word Love (Eddie Roberts Remix) Rhianna - Word Love(CD, Single, Enh) Sony Soho Square 673011 2 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
KMCD2431 Jason Rae - The 500 Series Volume Four album art No Artist No Artist - The 500 Series Volume Four(3xCD, Album) Kingsway Music KMCD2431 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Jason Rae - Quixotic album art Martina Topley-Bird Soul Food Martina Topley-Bird - Quixotic (Album) Independiente, Independiente, Independiente Europe 2003 Sell This Version
CAV CD 192 Jason Rae - Retro Lounge Kitsch album art Frank Mizen (2), Chris Norton Frank Mizen (2), Chris Norton - Retro Lounge Kitsch(CD, Album) Cavendish Music, BooseyMedia CAV CD 192 UK 2005 Sell This Version
VTC0038D Jason Rae - Chillout Worship album art Various Various - Chillout Worship(CD, Enh) Vital Communications VTC0038D US 2005 Sell This Version
SK7184 Jason Rae - Lounge Worship 3 (Chill Out Celebration) album art Various Various - Lounge Worship 3 (Chill Out Celebration)(CD, Album) Spark Music SK7184 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
KMCD2653 Jason Rae - Focus On . . . Intimacy album art Various Various - Focus On . . . Intimacy(CD) Kingsway Music KMCD2653 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Jason Rae - Trouble Sleeping album art Corinne Bailey Rae Trouble Sleeping and 2 more… Corinne Bailey Rae - Trouble Sleeping (Single) EMI, EMI Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Jason Rae - Corinne Bailey Rae album art Corinne Bailey Rae Trouble Sleeping and 5 more… Corinne Bailey Rae - Corinne Bailey Rae (Album) EMI Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
CDEMS 716, 0946 3 84413 0 4 Jason Rae - I'd Like To album art Corinne Bailey Rae Corinne Bailey Rae - I'd Like To(CD, Single, Enh) EMI, EMI CDEMS 716, 0946 3 84413 0 4 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FW 016 Jason Rae - Hot Damn! album art The Haggis Horns The Haggis Horns - Hot Damn!(11xFile, MP3, 320) First Word Records FW 016 UK 2007

Writing & Arrangement

FW11 Jason Rae - The Traveller album art The Haggis Horns The Haggis Horns - The Traveller(12") First Word Records FW11 UK 2006 Sell This Version
FW30CD Jason Rae - Five Years Of First Word Records album art Various Traveller Part One (as J. Rae) and 3 more… Various - Five Years Of First Word Records(CD, Comp, Mixed) First Word Records FW30CD UK 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

64061-4, 4-64061 Jason Rae - Taking Everything album art Gerald Levert Taking Everything (Soap Opera Remix Edit) Gerald Levert - Taking Everything(Cass, Single) EastWest, EastWest 64061-4, 4-64061 US 1999 Sell This Version