Re-Ward

Real Name:
Wardt van der Harst
Profile:
Wardt van der Harst (a.k.a. Re-Ward) was born on December 26th in 1988, in a small village called "Dongen".
His passion for music started with finding an oldskool turntable of his grandpa, at the attic. He played some oldskool records and found out, that being in control of the music, was awesome.
Then he bought all his stuff together, and started producing with some basic tracker software. After a few years, he discovered the software called "Fruityloops" and he produced his first release at the age of 16.
From that on, things grew more and more. He switched from Fruityloops to Reason 3, which he still uses.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Re-Ward

Re-Ward Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Re-Ward - Trail Of Tears album art Re-Ward Trail Of Tears (Maxi) Dark-Noize Blue Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Re-Ward - Parzival / Connections album art Re-Ward Parzival / Connections (Maxi) Dark-Noize Blue Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Re-Ward - Contrast / Sort Off album art Re-Ward Contrast / Sort Off (Single) Oxygen Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
LQ102, RS055 Re-Ward - Floating / Black Jack / Roulette album art Rene Ablaze / Re-Ward Rene Ablaze / Re-Ward - Floating / Black Jack / Roulette(12", Smplr) Liquid Recordings, Reset Records (3) LQ102, RS055 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
RS071, RS072 Re-Ward - Shamballa / Seven / Snatch album art Ummet Ozcan / Re-Ward Ummet Ozcan / Re-Ward - Shamballa / Seven / Snatch(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS071, RS072 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
oxsamp001 Re-Ward - My Moves / Think Twice / ID album art Re-Ward / Maarten de Jong Re-Ward / Maarten de Jong - My Moves / Think Twice / ID(12", Smplr) Oxygen Recordings oxsamp001 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Re-Ward - Ensure / Exposé album art Re-Ward Ensure / Exposé (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Re-Ward - Cico Knows Best album art Re-Ward Cico Knows Best (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Re-Ward - Authority / Cocos Taste album art Re-Ward Authority / Cocos Taste (Single) Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings, Black Hole Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
F.B.I. 1010-0 Re-Ward - Guess What album art Re-Ward Guess What(2xFile, MP3, 320) F.B.I. (Future Beat Instructions) F.B.I. 1010-0 Netherlands 2008
Re-Ward - Black Jack / Roulette album art Re-Ward Black Jack / Roulette (Single) Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
RS080 Re-Ward - Whatever album art Re-Ward & Dr Willis Re-Ward & Dr Willis - Whatever(File, MP3) Reset Records (3) RS080 Netherlands 2009
RS072 Re-Ward - Seven / Snatch album art Re-Ward Seven / Snatch(2xFile, MP3, 320) Reset Records (3) RS072 Netherlands 2009
OX034 Re-Ward - My Moves / Think Twice album art Re-Ward My Moves / Think Twice(2xFile, MP3, 320) Oxygen Recordings OX034 Netherlands 2009
RS083 Re-Ward - Maaybe album art Re-Ward vs. Dr Willis Re-Ward vs. Dr Willis - Maaybe(2xFile, MP3, 320) Reset Records (3) RS083 Netherlands 2010