Filya Trevelyan

Filya Trevelyan

Real Name:
Sami Bro
Profile:
Filya Trevelyan (Born Sami Kristian Bro 19.09.1989) is a Techno & Acid producer from cold and distant Finland. Filya Trevelyan has been producing mainly Techno and Acid, but you'll find high quality Ambient/Drone/Minimalism from him under name Augustus Bro.
Filya Trevelyan released two official releases in October 2016. Dark and gloomy 2 track Techno EP via Abstract Tech (RU), and full length Acid & Techno album via Lamour Records (SE). And in 2017 3-track EP thru CTS Records (UA)
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4995144]

Artist

Filya Trevelyan Discography Tracks

Albums

lamour038kz Filya Trevelyan Last Man Dancing(Cass, Album, 78 ) Lamour Records lamour038kz Sweden 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SUFAFTER001 Filya Trevelyan Acid Virginity E.P.(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) S.U.F. After Hours SUFAFTER001 Finland 2010
ATEC016 Filya Trevelyan Wrong Candy EP (File, MP3, EP) Abstract Tech ATEC016 Russia 2016
CTS336173 Filya Trevelyan Monotraks Ep(File, MP3, EP) CTS records CTS336173 Ukraine 2017