Iris Williams

Iris Williams

Real Name:
Iris Williams OBE
Profile:
born 20 April 1944
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Iris Williams
[a499584]

Artist

Iris Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

Iris Williams The Many Moods Of Iris Willliams MWS UK 1976 Sell This Version
Iris Williams He Was Beautiful (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1979 Sell This Version
SCX 6633, 0C 062-07 353 Iris Williams Picture Me Love(LP, Album) Columbia, Columbia SCX 6633, 0C 062-07 353 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMC 3376, 0C 062·07 490 Iris Williams Just For You(LP) EMI, EMI EMC 3376, 0C 062·07 490 UK 1981 Sell This Version
EMC 3418 Iris Williams You Belong To Me(LP) EMI EMC 3418 UK 1982 Sell This Version
POLD 5118, 815 193-1 Iris Williams The Gentle Touch(LP) Polydor, Polydor POLD 5118, 815 193-1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
001 Iris Williams I'm Glad There Is You(CD, Album) Sea Ker Inc. 001 US 1995 Sell This Version
SCD 2228 Iris Williams Y Caneuon Cynnar : The Early Recordings(CD, Album) Sain SCD 2228 UK 2000 Sell This Version
BBW1 Iris Williams Hello!(LP) BBW Records (2) BBW1 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CEP 413 Iris Williams Iris Williams(7", EP) Cambrian CEP 413 UK 1968 Sell This Version
CEP 457 Iris Williams Sings Christmas Carols(7", EP) Cambrian CEP 457 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CEP 449 Iris Williams All My Trials(7", EP) Cambrian CEP 449 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CSP 720 Iris Williams A'r Canolwyr Iris Williams A'r Canolwyr - Pererin Wyf(7") Cambrian CSP 720 UK 1971 Sell This Version
NIX 138 Iris Williams Silent Night(7", Single) Phoenix (10) NIX 138 UK 1972 Sell This Version
CSP 727 Iris Williams Doed A Ddel (7") Cambrian CSP 727 UK 1972 Sell This Version
WSP 2010 Iris Williams Daeth Iesu O'i Gariad (7", Single) Wren Records (3) WSP 2010 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SAIN 46E Iris Williams I Gael Cymru'n Gymru Rydd(7", EP) Sain SAIN 46E UK 1974 Sell This Version
Iris Williams With The Neil Richardson Orchestra* Iris Williams With The Neil Richardson Orchestra* - He Was Beautiful (Cavatina) (Single) Columbia New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Iris Williams No Walls, No Ceilings, No Floors (Single) Columbia UK 1980 Sell This Version
Iris Williams What Am I Supposed To Do Columbia UK 1980 Sell This Version
DB 9086 Iris Williams My Prayer(7") Columbia DB 9086 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EMI 5216 Iris Williams Just For You / No Regrets(7") EMI EMI 5216 UK 1981 Sell This Version
DB 9093 Iris Williams Song Of Summer(7") Columbia DB 9093 UK 1981 Sell This Version
EMI 5186 Iris Williams Dearest Friend (Chi Mai) / Autumn Leaves(7", Single) EMI EMI 5186 UK 1981 Sell This Version
EMI 5276 Iris Williams Just Like Magic(7", Single) EMI EMI 5276 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit