Ryan Paris

Real Name:
Fabio Roscioli
Profile:
Italian singer, lyricist, composer, born March 12, 1953 in Rome. His first hit "Dolce Vita" was a blockbuster in 1983 with over 5 millions copies sold in Europe, which allowed him to move for about 25 years to Germany, continuing to reap successes on the world. Composer and producer of himself he does not disdain collaborations with other great artists.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Ryan Paris - Ryan Paris album art Ryan Paris Ryan Paris (Album) RCA Italiana Germany 1984 Sell This Version
FAB 3CD Ryan Paris - You Are My Life album art Ryan Paris You Are My Life(2xCD, Album, Ltd, Num) Fabio Roscioli Communications FAB 3CD Italy 2016 Sell This Version
NYR-4497 Ryan Paris - Megamix Original 12" Dance Remix album art India, David Grant, Pat Benatar, Deborah Harry, Ryan Paris, Interferon India, David Grant, Pat Benatar, Deborah Harry, Ryan Paris, Interferon - Megamix Original 12" Dance Remix(12", Album) New York NYR-4497 Philippines Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita album art Ryan Paris Dolce Vita (Maxi, Single) Discomagic Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
JB 103 Ryan Paris - Fall In Love / Good Times album art Ryan Paris / Paul Paul Ryan Paris / Paul Paul - Fall In Love / Good Times(7", Jukebox) Discomagic Records JB 103 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
JB 100 Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita (Vocal) / To Meet Me (Vocal) album art Ryan Paris / Den Harrow Ryan Paris / Den Harrow - Dolce Vita (Vocal) / To Meet Me (Vocal)(7", Jukebox) Discomagic Records JB 100 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Fall In Love album art Ryan Paris Fall In Love (Single, Maxi) Discomagic Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Paris On My Mind album art Ryan Paris Paris On My Mind RCA Italiana Italy 1984 Sell This Version
JPB 6794 Ryan Paris - We Belong / Paris On My Mind  album art Pat Benatar / Ryan Paris Pat Benatar / Ryan Paris - We Belong / Paris On My Mind (7") Chrysalis, RCA Italiana JPB 6794 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
JPB 6801 Ryan Paris - Paris In My Mind / Rock The Box album art Ryan Paris / Sylvester Ryan Paris / Sylvester - Paris In My Mind / Rock The Box(7", Jukebox) RCA Italiana, Chrysalis JPB 6801 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PB 40029 Ryan Paris - Harry's Bar album art Ryan Paris Harry's Bar(7") RCA Victor PB 40029 France 1985 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita / Hi Energy album art Ryan Paris / Evelyn Thomas Ryan Paris / Evelyn Thomas - Dolce Vita / Hi Energy (Maxi) ZYX Records Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Words / Dolce Vita album art FR David* / Ryan Paris FR David* / Ryan Paris - Words / Dolce Vita BR Music Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Besoin D'amour album art Ryan Paris Besoin D'amour Vogue France 1988 Sell This Version
OLD 1203 Ryan Paris - Dolce Vita / Fall In Love album art Ryan Paris Dolce Vita / Fall In Love(12") Discomagic Oldies OLD 1203 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - The Beat Goes On album art Ryan Paris The Beat Goes On (Maxi) ZYX Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - Don't Let Me Down album art Ryan Paris Don't Let Me Down (Maxi, Single) Dig It International France 1993 Sell This Version
DJB 105 Ryan Paris - Don't Let Me Down / More And More album art Ryan Paris / Captain Hollywood* Ryan Paris / Captain Hollywood* - Don't Let Me Down / More And More(7", Jukebox) Dig It International DJB 105 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MX 527 Ryan Paris - Mr. Jones album art Ryan Paris Mr. Jones(12") Blanco Y Negro (2) MX 527 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
NB 02 Ryan Paris - It's My Life album art Gen 64 ft. Ryan Paris Gen 64 ft. Ryan Paris - It's My Life(12", Promo) Neurobeat Records NB 02 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MIX 1339 Ryan Paris - Only For You album art Favilli* Feat. Ryan Paris Favilli* Feat. Ryan Paris - Only For You(12") Discomagic Records MIX 1339 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
ZYX 0001-12 Ryan Paris - The Night / Dolce Vita album art Valerie Dore / Ryan Paris Valerie Dore / Ryan Paris - The Night / Dolce Vita(12") ZYX Music ZYX 0001-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
3133322 Ryan Paris -  Happy Children / Dolce Vita album art P. Lion / Ryan Paris P. Lion / Ryan Paris - Happy Children / Dolce Vita(CD, Single) Wagram Music 3133322 France 2008 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - I Wanna Love You Once Again album art Ryan Paris I Wanna Love You Once Again (EP, Single) I Venti d'Azzurro Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Ryan Paris - In Love Again album art Ryan Paris In Love Again (Maxi) Livin Legend Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version