Rula Lenska

Real Name:
Countess Roza-Marie Leopoldyna Lubienska
Profile:
Actress and vocalist.
Born 30 September 1947.
Was married to Dennis Waterman from 1987 to 1998
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rula Lenska

Albums

ILS-80579 Rula Lenska - Rock Follies album art Charlotte Cornwell, Julie Covington And Rula Lenska Charlotte Cornwell, Julie Covington And Rula Lenska - Rock Follies (Album, Comp) Island Records ILS-80579 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
MPF 1107 Rula Lenska - Rock Follies Of 77 album art Julie Covington, Sue Jones-Davies, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska Julie Covington, Sue Jones-Davies, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska - Rock Follies Of 77 (Album) Polydor MPF 1107 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-141-80694-5 Rula Lenska - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Eight-Year-Olds album art Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Eight-Year-Olds(2xCD, Album) Puffin Audiobooks ISBN 978-0-141-80694-5 UK 2007 Sell This Version
978-0-141-80691-4 Rula Lenska - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Seven-Year-Olds album art Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Seven-Year-Olds(2xCD, Album) Puffin Audiobooks 978-0-141-80691-4 UK Unknown Sell This Version
978-0-141-80692-1 Rula Lenska - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Five-Year-Olds album art Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Five-Year-Olds(2xCD, Album) Puffin Audiobooks 978-0-141-80692-1 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BCS 0003 Rula Lenska - In A Movie With You album art Rula Lenska In A Movie With You (Single) B & C Records BCS 0003 UK 1977 Sell This Version
2001 714 Rula Lenska - O.K.? album art Julie Covington / Charlotte Cornwell / Rula Lenska / Sue Jones-Davies Julie Covington / Charlotte Cornwell / Rula Lenska / Sue Jones-Davies - O.K.? (Single) Polydor 2001 714 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #21 Rula Lenska - Untitled album art Henry Kaiser & Bill Frisell / Rula Lenzka* Henry Kaiser & Bill Frisell / Rula Lenzka* - Untitled(Flexi, 7", Squ) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #21 US 1986 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Soundpage #21 Rula Lenska - The Manor March album art Porcaro* & Bhatia* / Rula Lenzka* Porcaro* & Bhatia* / Rula Lenzka* - The Manor March(Flexi, 6", 33 ) Keyboard Magazine Soundpage #21 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Rula Lenska - The SDR1000 Digital Reverb Demonstration Disc album art Rula Lenzka* The SDR1000 Digital Reverb Demonstration Disc(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Squ) Ibanez, MIX none Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
HH 4945 Rula Lenska - Five Quarters Of The Orange album art Joanne Harris (2) Read By Rula Lenska Joanne Harris (2) Read By Rula Lenska - Five Quarters Of The Orange(2xCass) Hodder Headline Audiobooks HH 4945 UK 2002 Sell This Version