Rula Lenska

Real Name:
Countess Roza-Marie Leopoldyna Lubienska
Profile:
Actress and vocalist.
Born 30 September 1947.
Was married to Dennis Waterman from 1987 to 1998
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rula Lenska

Rula Lenska Discography Tracks

Albums

Rula Lenska - Rock Follies album art Charlotte Cornwell, Julie Covington And Rula Lenska Charlotte Cornwell, Julie Covington And Rula Lenska - Rock Follies (Album, Comp) Island Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Rula Lenska - Rock Follies Of 77 album art Julie Covington, Sue Jones-Davies, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska Julie Covington, Sue Jones-Davies, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska - Rock Follies Of 77 (Album) Polydor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-0-141-80694-5 Rula Lenska - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Eight-Year-Olds album art Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately Adjoa Andoh, Rula Lenska, Zubin Varla And Kevin Whately - The Puffin Book Of Stories For Eight-Year-Olds(2xCD, Album) Puffin Audiobooks ISBN 978-0-141-80694-5 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rula Lenska - O.K.? / B-Side album art Julie Covington, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska & Sue Jones-Davies Julie Covington, Charlotte Cornwell, Rula Lenska & Sue Jones-Davies - O.K.? / B-Side (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
BCS 0003 Rula Lenska - In A Movie With You album art Rula Lenska In A Movie With You(7", Single) B & C Records BCS 0003 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SOUNDPAGE #21 Rula Lenska - Untitled album art Henry Kaiser & Bill Frisell / Rula Lenzka* Henry Kaiser & Bill Frisell / Rula Lenzka* - Untitled(Flexi, 7", Squ) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #21 US 1986 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Soundpage #21 Rula Lenska - The Manor March album art Porcaro* & Bhatia* / Rula Lenzka* Porcaro* & Bhatia* / Rula Lenzka* - The Manor March(Flexi, 6", 33 ) Keyboard Magazine Soundpage #21 US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit