Hector Bingert

Real Name:
Héctor José Bingert Aleman
Profile:
Jazz flutist and saxophonist.
Born in 1944 in Montevideo, Uruguay, he lives in Sweden since the 1960s.
In Groups:
Variations:

Hector Bingert Discography Tracks

Albums

BELL 150 Hector Bingert - Movements album art Nils Lindberg, Stockholms Storband, Hector Bingert, Erik Nilsson (2), Markku Johansson And Introducing Lena Jansson Nils Lindberg, Stockholms Storband, Hector Bingert, Erik Nilsson (2), Markku Johansson And Introducing Lena Jansson - Movements(LP, Album) Bluebell Of Sweden BELL 150 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
FLC 5064 Hector Bingert - El Encuentro album art Hector Bingert ‎– Don Menza Hector Bingert ‎– Don Menza - El Encuentro(LP, Album) Four Leaf Records FLC 5064 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MMLP-19 Hector Bingert - Carneval De Quenas album art Hector Bingert Carneval De Quenas(LP) Mariana MMLP-19 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SNTF-976 Hector Bingert - Jardins album art Hector Bingert Jardins(LP) Sonet SNTF-976 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
adcd 7 Hector Bingert - Candombe album art Hector Bingert Candombe(CD, Album) Arietta Discs adcd 7 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
VSCD-3342, WQCP-377 Hector Bingert - Just In Time album art Svante Thuresson Featuring Hector Bingert Svante Thuresson Featuring Hector Bingert - Just In Time(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, Pap) Vivid Sound, Warner Music Japan Inc. VSCD-3342, WQCP-377 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
DRA 1002, DRA1002 Hector Bingert - Blues For Ell album art Knut Kristiansen Trio Featuring Hector Bingert Knut Kristiansen Trio Featuring Hector Bingert - Blues For Ell(CD, Album) Dravle Records, Dravle Records DRA 1002, DRA1002 Norway 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Hector Bingert - Terapia De Murgo album art Hector Bingert Featuring Ruben Rada Hector Bingert Featuring Ruben Rada - Terapia De Murgo(CD, Single) Arietta Discs none Sweden 1996 Sell This Version

Compilations

FLCCD 2003-4 Hector Bingert - El Encuentro-Live At Stockholm Blues & Jazzfestival album art Hector Bingert El Encuentro-Live At Stockholm Blues & Jazzfestival(2xCD, Album, Comp) Four Leaf Clover FLCCD 2003-4 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit