Phil Decort

Phil Decort

Real Name:
Philip De Cort
Profile:
Percussionist, entertainer, musician, DJ from Antwerpen, Belgium.
Born 21 October 1968 - Died 06 May 2012
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a499921]

Artist

Phil Decort Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Danzel Pump It Up! (Radio Edit) Danzel - The Name Of The Jam! (Album) 541 Russia 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

110615 Various Rumba Lunar (as P.Decort) Various - Ritmo Tropical - The Ultimate Latin Dance Collection(CD, Comp) Arcade 110615 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
COL 494286 2, 4942862000 Various Rumba Lunar (Vox Live Mix) (as Decort) Various - Shades - Music From The Original Soundtrack(CD) Columbia, Columbia COL 494286 2, 4942862000 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
2107082 Various La Noche Del Sol (as P. De Corte) Various - Carré [Top 100](5xCD, Comp) CNR Music 2107082 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version