Roger Manganelli

Roger Manganelli

Real Name:
Rogerio Lima Manganelli
Profile:
Roger Manganelli (born October 31, 1974 in Porto Alegre-RS, Brazil) is the bassist and one of the two lead vocalists for ska-punk band Less Than Jake. He is also lead vocalist and guitarist for Rehasher, and drummer for Greenhorn. When not playing with a band, Manganelli is either working with toys and airplanes or developing his home studio, Moathouse Recording Studio.

For production credits, he uses the name Roger Lima
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Roger Manganelli Discography

Vocals

Spoke (3) / Less Than Jake / Bombshell (4) Last Train (as Roger) Spoke (3) / Less Than Jake / Bombshell (4) - 3 Way Split Toybox Records, Toybox Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Pezcore (Album) Dill Records US 1995 Sell This Version
The Bruce Lee Band The Bruce Lee Band - The Bruce Lee Band (Album) Dill Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losers, Kings, And Things We Don't Understand (Comp) No Idea Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losing Streak (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview (Album) Liberation Records (3) US 1997 Sell This Version
TOCP-50470 Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Live From Uranus(CD, EP) Capitol Records TOCP-50470 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Suburban Myth / Look What Happened(Cass, Promo) Fat Wreck Chords none US 1999 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview / Losing Streak (Album) Golf UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Borders & Boundaries (Album) Golf UK 2000 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Anthem (Album) Sire, Warner Reprise Video Australasia 2003 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - In With The Out Crowd (Album) Sire Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SIO 05 Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - GNV FLA(CD, Album + 3x7", Whi + DVD-V + Box) Sleep It Off SIO 05 US 2008 Sell This Version
M&C-001 Astoria (7) Walk Looking Ahead Astoria (7) - The Cries Of A Canary(CD, Album) Milk And Cookies Records M&C-001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
The Seven Degrees Of Stephen Egerton Print On Paper The Seven Degrees Of Stephen Egerton - The Seven Degrees Of Stephen Egerton (Album) Paper + Plastick US 2010 Sell This Version
none Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Greetings From Less Than Jake(CD, EP, Dig) Sleep It Off none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Seasons Greetings From Less Than Jake(CD, EP, Dig) Sleep It Off none US 2012 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Greetings & Salutations From Less Than Jake (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Better Class Of Losers(Cass) Not On Label (Less Than Jake Self-Released) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Spoke (3) / Less Than Jake / Bombshell (4) Last Train (as Roger) Spoke (3) / Less Than Jake / Bombshell (4) - 3 Way Split Toybox Records, Toybox Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Pezcore (Album) Dill Records US 1995 Sell This Version
The Bruce Lee Band The Bruce Lee Band - The Bruce Lee Band (Album) Dill Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losing Streak (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losers, Kings, And Things We Don't Understand (Comp) No Idea Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview (Album) Liberation Records (3) US 1997 Sell This Version