Ghetto Priest

Real Name:
Stephen Garfield Townsend
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ghetto Priest Discography Tracks

Albums

Ghetto Priest - Vulture Culture album art Ghetto Priest Vulture Culture (Album) On-U Sound UK 2003 Sell This Version
SJFLP001 Ghetto Priest - Beyond Flesh album art Ghetto Priest Beyond Flesh(LP) Seek Jah First SJFLP001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Ghetto Priest - Bare Bones Volume 1 album art Ghetto Priest Bare Bones Volume 1(CD, Album) Not On Label (Ghetto Priest Self-released) none UK 2006 Sell This Version
Ghetto Priest - Every Man For Every Man album art Ghetto Priest Every Man For Every Man (Album) Ramrock UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GTT010 Ghetto Priest - Dry Bone album art Simon Bogle & Ghetto Priest Simon Bogle & Ghetto Priest - Dry Bone(10") Green Tea GTT010 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SB004 Ghetto Priest - Dungeon album art Ghetto Priest Feat. Prince Far-I* Ghetto Priest Feat. Prince Far-I* - Dungeon(7") Sound Boy SB004 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ROTS-039 Ghetto Priest - Fire Bun album art Ghetto Priest Fire Bun(7") Reggae On Top ROTS-039 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SB005 Ghetto Priest - Masters Of Deception album art Ghetto Priest Masters Of Deception(10") Sound Boy SB005 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ROTS-045 Ghetto Priest - Judgement album art Barry Issac, Ras I*, Eli Emanuel*, Amhari & Ghetto Priest Barry Issac, Ras I*, Eli Emanuel*, Amhari & Ghetto Priest - Judgement(7") Reggae On Top ROTS-045 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ROTS-040 Ghetto Priest - Every Ready album art Ghetto Priest Every Ready(7") Reggae On Top ROTS-040 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Ghetto Priest - Auld Lang Syne c/w The Slave's Lament album art Adrian Sherwood & Skip McDonald with Ghetto Priest Adrian Sherwood & Skip McDonald with Ghetto Priest - Auld Lang Syne c/w The Slave's Lament(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Not On Label (Graham Fagen Self-released) none UK 2005 Sell This Version
Ghetto Priest - A Long Way album art Ghetto Priest A Long Way Conscious Sounds UK 2006 Sell This Version
RYR1001 Ghetto Priest - This Time album art Ghetto Priest This Time(10") Roots Youths Records RYR1001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
DA1008 Ghetto Priest - Armageddon / King From Birth album art Ghetto Priest & Culture Freeman Meet The Dubateers Ghetto Priest & Culture Freeman Meet The Dubateers - Armageddon / King From Birth(10") Dubateers DA1008 UK 2007 Sell This Version
ROTS-054 Ghetto Priest - What A Struggle album art Ghetto Priest What A Struggle(7") Reggae On Top ROTS-054 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CS10-18 Ghetto Priest - Everyday / Warfare album art Country Boy / Ghetto Preist* Country Boy / Ghetto Preist* - Everyday / Warfare(10") Conscious Sounds CS10-18 UK 2007 Sell This Version
RSR-003 Ghetto Priest - Life album art Kid Ringo* + Ghetto Priest Kid Ringo* + Ghetto Priest - Life(12") Red Salamanda RSR-003 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version
MRS7002 Ghetto Priest - Stand Firm album art Ghetto Priest Stand Firm(7") Meditative Sounds MRS7002 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
SR0001 Ghetto Priest - The Calling / The Dark Room album art Nereus Joseph* / Ghetto Priest Nereus Joseph* / Ghetto Priest - The Calling / The Dark Room(7") Sama Roots SR0001 UK 2010 Sell This Version
RR004 Ghetto Priest - Evolution album art Ghetto Priest Evolution(7") Reggae Roast RR004 UK 2010 Sell This Version
SR0004 Ghetto Priest - One Family album art Ghetto Priest One Family(7") Sama Roots SR0004 UK 2011 Sell This Version
JW042T Ghetto Priest - I Came/Love Fire Burning album art Ghetto Priest / Franco Agresta Ghetto Priest / Franco Agresta - I Came/Love Fire Burning(12") Jah Works JW042T 2011 Sell This Version
DFGT-01 Ghetto Priest - Garrison Town album art Killah Dub Meets Ghetto Priest & Rebel MC Killah Dub Meets Ghetto Priest & Rebel MC - Garrison Town(12") Defragmented DFGT-01 Czech Republic 2013 Sell This Version
none Ghetto Priest - Self Analysis album art Ghetto Priest Self Analysis(10", W/Lbl, Sta) Not On Label none UK 2015 Sell This Version
RR002 Ghetto Priest - Life Ain't Easy album art Ghetto Priest Life Ain't Easy(7") Ramrock RR002 UK 2016 Sell This Version