Gunnar Nordén

Real Name:
Bo Gunnar Nordén
Profile:
Producer, engineer, musician, arranger & composer. Gunnar Nordén was born on July 13, 1965 in Österåker, Uppland, Sweden.

Gunnar Nordén is also the producer and engineer at the Supro Studio, a studio which was founded by him in a basement at Roslagsgatan in Stockholm, Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gunnar Nordén Discography Tracks

Vocals

4751362 Gunnar Nordén - Sot album art Staffan Hellstrand Sot-Annas Gränd Staffan Hellstrand - Sot(CD, Album) Hi Fidelity, EMI 4751362 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
RBR-CD 6, RBRCD 6 Gunnar Nordén - Nära album art Robert Broberg Nära Robert Broberg - Nära(CD, Album) Robert Broberg Records, Robert Broberg Records RBR-CD 6, RBRCD 6 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
0001 Gunnar Nordén - Chanson Suicide - Rikard Wolff Sjunger Piaf album art Rikard Wolff Rikard Wolff - Chanson Suicide - Rikard Wolff Sjunger Piaf(CD, Album) Chanson Records, Playground Music Scandinavia 0001 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ONECD 034 Gunnar Nordén - Pank album art Lars Demian Lars Demian - Pank(CD) Matador (5) ONECD 034 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
ONECD 038 Gunnar Nordén - Lycka Till... album art Lars Demian Lars Demian - Lycka Till...(CD, Album) Alpha Records, Matador (5) ONECD 038 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
Gunnar Nordén - Skakad & Rörd album art Carla Jonsson 7:e Våningen Carla Jonsson - Skakad & Rörd (Album) EMI Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
LHCD 104 Gunnar Nordén - Country Girl album art Marianne Flynner Marianne Flynner - Country Girl(CD, Album) Lionheart Records LHCD 104 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Gunnar Nordén - Lisa Ekdahl album art Lisa Ekdahl Lisa Ekdahl - Lisa Ekdahl (Album) EMI Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
4751282 Gunnar Nordén - Lyckliga Slut album art Toni Holgersson Toni Holgersson - Lyckliga Slut(CD, Album) Hi Fidelity, EMI 4751282 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Gunnar Nordén - Med Kroppen Mot Jorden album art Lisa Ekdahl Jag Har Sett En Fjäril and 2 more… Lisa Ekdahl - Med Kroppen Mot Jorden (Album) RCA, BMG Sweden Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 65217 2 9 Gunnar Nordén - Paris album art Rikard Wolff Det Vackraste Mötet (Ny Version) Rikard Wolff - Paris(CD, Single) EMI 7243 8 65217 2 9 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Gunnar Nordén - Stockholm album art Jean-Louis Aubert Océan (as Gunnar Norden) and 1 more… Jean-Louis Aubert - Stockholm (Album, EP, Single) Virgin France 1997 Sell This Version
3984-25167-2 Gunnar Nordén - Oslagbara 1989 - 99 album art Niklas Strömstedt December Utan Dej and 1 more… Niklas Strömstedt - Oslagbara 1989 - 99(CD, Album, Comp) Metronome 3984-25167-2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
AND 13 Gunnar Nordén - Agera! - Skådespelerskor Stöder Kvinna TIll Kvinnas Arbete På Balkan album art Various Various - Agera! - Skådespelerskor Stöder Kvinna TIll Kvinnas Arbete På Balkan(CD, Album) Anderson Records AND 13 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5292232 1 Gunnar Nordén - Min Allra Största Kärlek album art Rikard Wolff Rikard Wolff - Min Allra Största Kärlek(CD) EMI 7243 5292232 1 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
RBR-CD 6, RBRCD 6 Gunnar Nordén - Nära album art Robert Broberg Din Dansanta Tunga and 4 more… Robert Broberg - Nära(CD, Album) Robert Broberg Records, Robert Broberg Records RBR-CD 6, RBRCD 6 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Verysimple01 Gunnar Nordén - It's All Very Simple album art Maria Montell Maria Montell - It's All Very Simple(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Verysimple01 Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 82294 2 4 Gunnar Nordén - Du Får Mig (Om Jag Får Dig) album art Rikard Wolff Kärleksbrev I Sanden and 7 more… Rikard Wolff - Du Får Mig (Om Jag Får Dig)(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 7243 5 82294 2 4 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
EMR 014737-2 Gunnar Nordén - By album art Karen Busck Flyd Fra Mine Læber and 6 more… Karen Busck - By(CD, Album) Edel-Mega Records EMR 014737-2 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
82876 66615 2 Gunnar Nordén - Daniel Lindström album art Daniel Lindström Two Star Daniel Lindström - Daniel Lindström(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 66615 2 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0001 Gunnar Nordén - Chanson Suicide - Rikard Wolff Sjunger Piaf album art Rikard Wolff Rikard Wolff - Chanson Suicide - Rikard Wolff Sjunger Piaf(CD, Album) Chanson Records, Playground Music Scandinavia 0001 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
ARTCD100, 732047-005863-3 Gunnar Nordén - A Lifetime In A Moment album art Emilia De Poret Emilia De Poret - A Lifetime In A Moment(CD, Album) Aristotracks, Aristotracks ARTCD100, 732047-005863-3 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 49443 2 8 Gunnar Nordén - Dubbeltrubbel album art Various Sign. 'Karlsson - Evig Vår' Various - Dubbeltrubbel(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records 0946 3 49443 2 8 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
MNWCD 2021 Gunnar Nordén - 90-94 Eftersänt album art Toni Holgersson Toni Holgersson - 90-94 Eftersänt(CD, Comp) MNW MNWCD 2021 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
ST19 Gunnar Nordén - I Fell In Love With An Ocean album art Two Times The Trauma 3 AM and 1 more… Two Times The Trauma - I Fell In Love With An Ocean(CD, Album) Starfly, Exergy Music ST19 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version