Rick Medlocke

Real Name:
Rickey Lynn Medlock
Profile:
American musician, born 17 February 1950 in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Guitarist with Blackfoot (3) and Lynyrd Skynyrd. Previously played drums with the band for a short time in 1971.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rick Medlocke Discography Tracks

Albums

Rick Medlocke - Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot album art Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) - Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rick Medlocke - Closest Thing To Heaven album art Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) - Closest Thing To Heaven (Single) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
PR 2019 Rick Medlocke - Saturday Night album art Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) Rick Medlocke And Blackfoot (3) - Saturday Night(12", Promo) Atlantic PR 2019 US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit