Christopher Walter

Christopher Walter

Real Name:
Christopher Todd Walter
American composer and free jazz musician, born 18 May 1972 in Rockford, Illinois, USA.


Christopher Walter Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

none XBXRX XBXRX - Un Usper(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (XBXRX Self-released) none US 2009

Writing & Arrangement

ZZCD 257 Mladinski pihalni orkester Viva Brasil Time Mladinski pihalni orkester Viva - The Dancing Instruments(CD) Zlati Zvoki ZZCD 257 Slovenia 2006 Sell This Version


TREE 025-CD, WALLACE119, SL11 Mir (8) Mir (8) - Mir(CD, Album) A Tree In A Field Records, Wallace Records, Savage Land TREE 025-CD, WALLACE119, SL11 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version