Tony Selvidge

Tony Selvidge

Real Name:
Anthony John Selvidge
British musician, born 11 January 1946 in Leicester, England.
Original keyboard player for progressive rock band Yes from Leicester, England. Member from 1969 to 1971 and once again from 1982 to 1995. After leaving Yes in '71 he was recruited by ex-Yes guitarist Peter Banks for his new group Flash, never intending to stay the whole ride. Later on he founded Badger and Detective, and in 1981 joined Badfinger in time for their last album. He currently plays with Yes members Billy Sherwood and Alan White with the band Circa.
In Groups:
Viewing All | Tony Selvidge


Tony Selvidge Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Federals (2) Solist: Tony Bolton (2) The Federals (2) Solist: Tony Bolton (2) - The Federals Solist: Tony Bolton (Album) Electrecord Romania 1965 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

PMVDVD-911192 Yes Yours Is No Disgrace (as Selvidge) Yes - Live 1975 At Q.P.R. Vol. 2(DVD-V, NTSC) Panorama Music Video PMVDVD-911192 Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version