Aubrey Powell

Real Name:
Aubrey 'Po' Powell
Profile:
He has been a designer partnered with Storm Thorgerson and Peter Christopherson at Hipgnosis (2) design studio, producers of many famous rock album covers of the 1970s and 1980s, most famously for Pink Floyd.
He was born 23 September 1946, Sussex, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Conducting & Leading

13956 Aubrey Powell - Paul Is Live - In Concert On The New World Tour album art Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Paul Is Live - In Concert On The New World Tour(VHS, PAL) Reel Entertainment 13956 Australia & New Zealand 1993 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Movin' On album art Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Movin' On MPI Home Video USA & Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - No Quarter - Unledded album art Jimmy Page, Robert Plant Jimmy Page, Robert Plant - No Quarter - Unledded Warner Music Vision France 1995 Sell This Version
none Aubrey Powell - Performing The Music Of The Beatles, The Rolling Stones, Led Zeppelin, And The Who album art British Rock Symphony British Rock Symphony - Performing The Music Of The Beatles, The Rolling Stones, Led Zeppelin, And The Who(VHS, NTSC) WLIW21 New York none US 1999 Sell This Version
00946 3 30209 0 0, DEPDX 59 Aubrey Powell - Kiss And Say Goodbye album art UB40 UB40 - Kiss And Say Goodbye(CD, Maxi, Enh) Virgin, DEP International 00946 3 30209 0 0, DEPDX 59 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 35569 2 8, DEPDX 60 Aubrey Powell - Reasons album art UB40 Featuring Hunterz And The Dhol Blasters UB40 Featuring Hunterz And The Dhol Blasters - Reasons(CD, Maxi, Enh) Virgin, DEP International 0946 3 35569 2 8, DEPDX 60 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Tommy And Quadrophenia Live With Special Guests album art The Who The Who - Tommy And Quadrophenia Live With Special Guests Warner Music Vision Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
33992 Aubrey Powell - Not the Messiah: He's a Very Naughty Boy album art Monty Python Monty Python - Not the Messiah: He's a Very Naughty Boy(DVD-V) Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 33992 US 2009 Sell This Version
EREDV1015 Aubrey Powell - Guitar Heroes album art Various Various - Guitar Heroes(3xDVD-V, PAL + Box, Comp) Eagle Vision EREDV1015 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
0825646262847 Aubrey Powell - The Division Bell album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - The Division Bell(DVD-V, Album, RE, RM, Multichannel) Parlophone 0825646262847 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Production

Aubrey Powell - In Through The Out Door album art Led Zeppelin Led Zeppelin - In Through The Out Door (Album) Swan Song UK 1979 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Live Between The Eyes album art Rainbow Rainbow - Live Between The Eyes PolyGram Music Video UK 1982 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Train Of Thought = コンパートメント album art Yumi Matsutoya = 松任谷由実* Yumi Matsutoya = 松任谷由実* - Train Of Thought = コンパートメント TOEMI Video Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Live album art Big Country Big Country - Live PolyGram Music Video Australia 1984 Sell This Version
50108-3-A Aubrey Powell - 5 From The Firm album art The Firm (7) The Firm (7) - 5 From The Firm(VHS, Comp, NTSC, Dol) Atlantic Video 50108-3-A US 1986 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Animals album art Pink Floyd Pink Floyd - Animals (Album) EMI United Kingdom UK & Europe 1977 Sell This Version
8536 50181-2 Aubrey Powell - Greatest Video Hits album art Yes Owner Of A Lonely Heart Yes - Greatest Video Hits(DVD-V, NTSC) Warner Music Vision, ATCO Video, Atlantic Vision Entertainment 8536 50181-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
No 25040326 D Aubrey Powell - Live At Montreux album art Robert Plant Robert Plant - Live At Montreux(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, PAL) Prism Leisure, Laser Art (Arte E Embalagem) No 25040326 D Russia 2003 Sell This Version
TRA1062 Aubrey Powell - Live At Barrowland 1983 (The Homecoming) album art Big Country Big Country - Live At Barrowland 1983 (The Homecoming)(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Album) Track Record TRA1062 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Monsters Of Rock: Live At Donington 1980 album art Rainbow Rainbow - Monsters Of Rock: Live At Donington 1980 (Album) Thames Records Ltd. US 2016 Sell This Version

Visual

Aubrey Powell - Live Dates album art Wishbone Ash Wishbone Ash - Live Dates (Album) MCA Records France 1973 Sell This Version
SF8403, S F8403 Aubrey Powell - Poetry In Lotion album art Fumble (3) Fumble (3) - Poetry In Lotion(LP, Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor SF8403, S F8403 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Venus And Mars album art Wings (2) Wings (2) - Venus And Mars (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, MPL (2) Canada 1975 Sell This Version
9102 501 Aubrey Powell - How Dare You! album art 10cc 10cc - How Dare You!(LP, Album) Mercury 9102 501 Ireland 1976 Sell This Version
Aubrey Powell - Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe album art The Alan Parsons Project The Alan Parsons Project - Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe (Album) Charisma New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version