Jack Buck

Real Name:
John Francis Buck
Profile:
Born: August 21, 1924, died June 18, 2002. American sports announcer, best known as play by play announcer for the St. Louis Cardinals. Buck has been recognized by several sports and broadcasts' halls of fame.
Sites:

Jack Buck Discography Tracks

Albums

AB1964 Jack Buck - St. Louis Cardinals World Champions 1964 album art Harry Caray and Jack Buck Harry Caray and Jack Buck - St. Louis Cardinals World Champions 1964(LP, Hig) KMOX Radio AB1964 US 1964 Sell This Version
RR4M-8217 Jack Buck - The Cardinals '67 album art Harry Caray, Jack Buck Harry Caray, Jack Buck - The Cardinals '67(LP, Mono) Anheuser-Busch RR4M-8217 US 1967 Sell This Version
T82-1037/8 Jack Buck - The Greatest Baseball Game Never Played album art Jack Buck, Lindsey Nelson Jack Buck, Lindsey Nelson - The Greatest Baseball Game Never Played(LP) BFV&J Promotions T82-1037/8 US 1982 Sell This Version