Buster Wilson

Real Name:
Albert Wesley Wilson
Profile:
New Orleans jazz pianist. Born in Atlanta, 1897. Died of complications from pneumonia 23rd October 1949 aged 52.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ESR-1204 Buster Wilson - Barrelhouse Blues & Stomps album art Various Egyptian Fantasy Various - Barrelhouse Blues & Stomps(LP, Album) Euphonic Sound Recordings ESR-1204 US 1979 Sell This Version