Danny Alguire

Real Name:
Daniel Reuben Alguire
Profile:
American Jazz trumpeter.
Born: August, 30, 1912 in Chickasha, Oklahoma.
Died: July 08 (or) 11, 1992 in Beaverton, Oregon.
In Groups:
Variations:

Danny Alguire Discography Tracks

Vocals

6710 Danny Alguire - Miss Molly / Home In San Antone album art Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys* Home In San Antone Bob Wills And His Texas Playboys* - Miss Molly / Home In San Antone(Shellac, 10") Okeh 6710 US 1943 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - A Tribute To Bob Wills - 50th Anniversary Texas Playboy Reunion album art The Texas Playboys Home In San Antone The Texas Playboys - A Tribute To Bob Wills - 50th Anniversary Texas Playboy Reunion (Album, Comp) Delta Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JS 848, GTJ 29 Danny Alguire - 12th Street Rag / Wabash Blues album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - 12th Street Rag / Wabash Blues(Shellac, 10") Good Time Jazz, Vogue Productions JS 848, GTJ 29 France 1950 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Frankie And Johnny / Copenhagen album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Frankie And Johnny / Copenhagen Good Time Jazz US 1950 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Pagan Love Song / Yes Sir! That's My Baby album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Pagan Love Song / Yes Sir! That's My Baby Good Time Jazz US 1950 Sell This Version
45014 Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Pagan Love Song / Yes Sir! That's My Baby(7", Single) Good Time Jazz 45014 US 1950 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The  FH5 Story, Part I) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part I) (Album) Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz US 1951 Sell This Version
G.T.J. L-2, GTJ L-2, L-2 Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part II) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part II)(10", Album) Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz G.T.J. L-2, GTJ L-2, L-2 US 1951 Sell This Version
EP 1034 Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The Firehouse Five Story, Vol. 2) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The Firehouse Five Story, Vol. 2)(7", EP) Good Time Jazz EP 1034 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
LP-6 Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part III) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part III)(10", Album) Good Time Jazz LP-6 US 1952 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Red Hot River Valley / Riverside Blues album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Red Hot River Valley / Riverside Blues (Single) Good Time Jazz US 1952 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Chinatown My Chinatown / When You Wore A Tulip album art Firehouse Five Plus Two When You Wore A Tulip and 1 more… Firehouse Five Plus Two - Chinatown My Chinatown / When You Wore A Tulip Good Time Jazz US 1952 Sell This Version
GTJ 45-6, 45029, 45033, 45041, 45042 Danny Alguire - Firehouse 5 Plus 2 album art Firehouse 5 Plus 2* Firehouse 5 Plus 2* - Firehouse 5 Plus 2(4x7", Box) Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz, Good Time Jazz GTJ 45-6, 45029, 45033, 45041, 45042 US 1952 Sell This Version
LD-118 Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part III) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - The Firehouse Five Plus Two (The FH5 Story, Part III)(10", Album) Good Time Jazz LD-118 France 1952 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Firehouse Five Plus Two Volume 4 (The FH5 Story, Part IV) album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Firehouse Five Plus Two Volume 4 (The FH5 Story, Part IV) (Album) Good Time Jazz US 1953 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Vol. 2 album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Vol. 2 (EP) Good Time Jazz US 1953 Sell This Version
EPL 7026 Danny Alguire - Firehouse Five Plus Two album art Les Cinq Pompiers Plus Deux* Les Cinq Pompiers Plus Deux* - Firehouse Five Plus Two(7", EP) Good Time Jazz EPL 7026 France 1953 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Firehouse Five Plus Two Goes South! album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Firehouse Five Plus Two Goes South! Good Time Jazz Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Dixieland Jubilee album art Various Various - Dixieland Jubilee Brunswick, Brunswick Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Vol. 5: Firehouse Five Plus Two Goes South! album art Firehouse Five* Firehouse Five* - Vol. 5: Firehouse Five Plus Two Goes South! (EP) Good Time Jazz US 1954 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Firehouse Five Plus 2 Goes South! album art Firehouse Five Plus 2* Firehouse Five Plus 2* - Firehouse Five Plus 2 Goes South! (EP) Good Time Jazz Switzerland 1954 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - The Firehouse Five Story, Vol. 1 album art The Firehouse 5 Plus 2* The Firehouse 5 Plus 2* - The Firehouse Five Story, Vol. 1 (Comp) Good Time Jazz US 1955 Sell This Version
LD 116 Danny Alguire - Firehouse Five Plus Two Vol 1 album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Firehouse Five Plus Two Vol 1(10", Mono) VOGUE LD 116 France 1955 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Vol. 5: Goes South! album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Vol. 5: Goes South! (Album) Good Time Jazz US 1956 Sell This Version
Danny Alguire - Plays For Lovers album art Firehouse Five Plus Two Firehouse Five Plus Two - Plays For Lovers (Album) Good Time Jazz US 1956 Sell This Version