Eleftheria Arvanitaki

Eleftheria Arvanitaki

Real Name:
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη (Eleftheria Arvanitaki)
Profile:
Pop/folk singer, born 16 October 1957 in Piraeus, Greece. She started her career in 1980 as a member of the group Οπισθοδρομική Κομπανία, which she left to pursue a solo career. Her first solo album Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη was released in 1984. In 2004 she performed at the closing ceremony of the Olympic Games in Athens. Her work incorporates elements of traditional Greek music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a500449]

Artist

Eleftheria Arvanitaki Discography Tracks

Albums

Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη (Album) Lyra Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Κωστής Παλαμάς , Μουσική Μιχάλης Τερζής , Τραγουδούν Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Δήμητρα Γαλάνη, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Διονύσης Θεοδόσης Κωστής Παλαμάς , Μουσική Μιχάλης Τερζής , Τραγουδούν Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Δήμητρα Γαλάνη, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Διονύσης Θεοδόσης - Όλη Τη Μουσική Μες Στην Αγάπη Βάλε (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Σταύρος Λογαρίδης Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Μουσική-Στίχοι Γιώργος Ζήκας Σταύρος Λογαρίδης Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Μουσική-Στίχοι Γιώργος Ζήκας - Με Τα Φεγγάρια Χάνομαι (Album) Lyra Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Γ. Μουφλουζέλης* , Τραγουδάει Ο Θόδωρος Παπαδόπουλος , Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Γ. Μουφλουζέλης* , Τραγουδάει Ο Θόδωρος Παπαδόπουλος , Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Εδώ Είμ' Εγώ (Album) Lyra Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Κοντραμπάντο (Album) Lyra Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Νίκος Ξυδάκης Σε Τρία Τραγούδια Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Νίκος Ξυδάκης Σε Τρία Τραγούδια Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Κοντά Στη Δόξα Μια Στιγμή (Album) Lyra Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Άλκηστις Πρωτοψάλτη, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Κώστας Γανωτής και το Καταραμένο Τρίο Άλκηστις Πρωτοψάλτη, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Κώστας Γανωτής και το Καταραμένο Τρίο - Λεωφόρος (Album) Polydor Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Τανιράμα (Album) Polydor Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Μένω Εκτός (Album) Polydor Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Νίκος Ξυδάκης - Θοδωρής Γκόνης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου Νίκος Ξυδάκης - Θοδωρής Γκόνης - Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου - Τένεδος (Album) Lyra Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Οπισθοδρομικοί* Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Οπισθοδρομικοί* Συμμετέχει Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Πάλι Μπρος (Album) Polydor Greece 1991 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Η Νύχτα Κατεβαίνει... (Album) Polydor Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* , Στίχοι Λίνα Νικολακοπούλου , Σε Τρία Τραγούδια Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* , Στίχοι Λίνα Νικολακοπούλου , Σε Τρία Τραγούδια Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Αναστασία (Album) Polydor Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Παϊτέρης , Συμμετέχουν Φιλικά Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Μελίνα Κανά Βασίλης Παϊτέρης , Συμμετέχουν Φιλικά Γιώργος Νταλάρας, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Μελίνα Κανά - Πυρκαγιά Με Πυρκαγιά (Album) Lyra Greece 1993 Sell This Version
Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Θοδωρής Γκόνης Συμμετέχουν Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Μελίνα Κανά, Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Θοδωρής Γκόνης Συμμετέχουν Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Μελίνα Κανά, Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου - Το Μέλι Των Γκρεμών (Album) Lyra Greece 1994 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* ,Μουσική Ara Dinkjian Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* ,Μουσική Ara Dinkjian - Τα Κορμιά Και Τα Μαχαίρια (Album, Maxi) Polydor Greece 1994 Sell This Version
CD 3476 Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Σταμάτης Σπανουδάκης, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Απουσίες(CD, Album) Lyra CD 3476 Greece 1995 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* - Τραγούδια Για Τους Μήνες (Album) PolyGram Greece 1996 Sell This Version
Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Θοδωρής Γκόνης, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου Νίκος Ξυδάκης, Θοδωρής Γκόνης, Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Δώρα Μασκλαβάνου - Ακρωτήριο Ταίναρον (Album) Lyra Greece 1997 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* Τραγουδούν Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Γιάννης Κότσιρας, Γιώργος Μακράς Δημήτρης Παπαδημητρίου* Τραγουδούν Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη*, Γιάννης Κότσιρας, Γιώργος Μακράς - Η Ζωή Που Δεν Έζησα - Μουσική & Τραγούδια Της Ομώνυμης Τηλεοπτικής Σειράς (Album) Mercury Greece 1998 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Εκτός Προγράμματος (Album) Mercury Greece 1998 Sell This Version
CD 3758 Νίκος Μαμαγκάκης* / Γιώργος Ιωάννου - Δημήτρης Ψαριανός, Δημήτρης Κοντογιάννης Και Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Νίκος Μαμαγκάκης* / Γιώργος Ιωάννου - Δημήτρης Ψαριανός, Δημήτρης Κοντογιάννης Και Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* - Κέντρο Διερχομένων(CD, Album, RM, RP) Lyra CD 3758 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Εκπομπή (Album) Mercury Greece 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5 81565 2 Μίμης Πλέσσας Ερμηνεύουν: Μαρινέλλα, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Κώστας Χατζής Και Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Σολίστ: Στέφανος Κορκολής Μίμης Πλέσσας Ερμηνεύουν: Μαρινέλλα, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Κώστας Χατζής Και Η Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Σολίστ: Στέφανος Κορκολής - Ιωβηλαίον - Ζωντανή Ηχογράφηση(2xCD, Album, Copy Prot.) Minos (2) 7243 5 81565 2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
018805-2 Ελευθερία Αρβανιτάκη* Live (Από Το Γυάλινο Μουσικό Θέατρο)(CD) Mercury 018805-2 Greece 2002 Sell This Version