Bill Gibson

Real Name:
William Scott Gibson
Profile:
American rock drummer, he is a member of Huey Lewis & The News and previously with SVT.
Born: November 13, 1951 in Sacramento, California.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Bill Gibson - New Year album art SVT SVT - New Year(7", Single, Red) Not On Label none US 1979 Sell This Version
S0005 Bill Gibson - Heart Of Stone album art SVT SVT - Heart Of Stone 415 Records S0005 US 1979 Sell This Version
L 37375 Bill Gibson - Huey Lewis And The News album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Huey Lewis And The News (Album) Chrysalis L 37375 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
CHR 1340 Bill Gibson - Picture This album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Picture This (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1340 US 1982 Sell This Version
AL 9622 Bill Gibson - Alex Call album art Alex Call Just Another Saturday Night and 1 more… Alex Call - Alex Call (Album) Arista AL 9622 US 1983 Sell This Version
FVT 41412 Bill Gibson - Sports album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Sports (Album) Chrysalis FVT 41412 US 1983 Sell This Version
ZT 40304 Bill Gibson - I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock And Roll) album art Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit - I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock And Roll)(12", Single) F-Beat ZT 40304 UK 1985 Sell This Version
A 12-6112, CBS A 12-6112, CBSA 12-6112 Bill Gibson - We Are The World album art USA For Africa USA For Africa - We Are The World(12", Maxi) CBS, CBS, CBS A 12-6112, CBS A 12-6112, CBSA 12-6112 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
RPL-8314 Bill Gibson - The Rose Of England album art Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock 'N' Roll) Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit - The Rose Of England (Album) F-Beat, F-Beat RPL-8314 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
715411 Bill Gibson - Fore! album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Fore! (Album) Chrysalis 715411 Portugal 1986 Sell This Version
OV 41622 Bill Gibson - Small World album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Small World (Album) Chrysalis OV 41622 US 1988 Sell This Version
SP 1532 Bill Gibson - It Hit Me Like A Hammer  album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - It Hit Me Like A Hammer (7", Single, Promo) EMI France SP 1532 France 1991 Sell This Version
560-20 4308 2, 560 20 4308 2 Bill Gibson - Couple Days Off album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Couple Days Off (Single, Maxi) EMI USA, EMI, EMI USA, EMI 560-20 4308 2, 560 20 4308 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
7933554, 264-7 93355 4 Bill Gibson - Hard At Play album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Hard At Play (Album) EMI USA, EMI USA 7933554, 264-7 93355 4 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CD 61500 Bill Gibson - Four Chords & Several Years Ago album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Four Chords & Several Years Ago (Album) Elektra CD 61500 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
61500-8 Bill Gibson - Four Chords & Several Years Ago album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Four Chords & Several Years Ago(MD, Comp) Elektra 61500-8 US 1994 Sell This Version
61977-2 Bill Gibson - Time Flies... The Best Of Huey Lewis & The News album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Time Flies... The Best Of Huey Lewis & The News (Comp) Elektra 61977-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD417 Bill Gibson - Huey Lewis & The News / Picture This album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Huey Lewis & The News / Picture This(CD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD417 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HR 857762 Bill Gibson - Original Gold album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Original Gold(2xCD, Comp + Box) Disky HR 857762 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PA-10533D Bill Gibson - Live At Rockpalast album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Live At Rockpalast(DVD-V, NTSC) Pioneer Artists PA-10533D US 2000 Sell This Version
moo13 Bill Gibson - On The Road album art Deezleteens Deezleteens - On The Road(7", Single, Ltd, Num) Half A Cow Records moo13 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
R2 74630 Bill Gibson - Live At 25 album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Live At 25(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 74630 US 2005 Sell This Version
R2 970414 Bill Gibson - Live At 25 album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Live At 25(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Rhino Home Video R2 970414 USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
RCD 10802 Bill Gibson - No Regrets album art SVT SVT - No Regrets(CD, Album) Rykodisc RCD 10802 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
TOCP-54328 Bill Gibson - Greatest Hits album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Greatest Hits (Comp) Capitol Records TOCP-54328 Japan 2006 Sell This Version