Mario Cipollina

Real Name:
Mario Carlo Cipollina
Profile:
American rock bassist.

Born : November 10, 1954 in San Rafael, California.

Mario is the younger brother of the more famous guitarist of Quicksilver Messenger Service, John Cipollina (1943 - 1989).
Mario Cipollina played with the same Quicksilver (as a session of the 1975 album "Solid Silver" and some live), Robert Hunter, Rocky Sullivan, Huey Lewis ("Huey Lewis and the News") and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mario Cipollina Discography Tracks

Compilations

TBO 2211-2 Mario Cipollina - Summer Of Love 40th Anniversary album art Various It's Only Make Believe and 1 more… Various - Summer Of Love 40th Anniversary(2xCD, Comp + 2xDVD, Comp) 2B1 Records TBO 2211-2 US Unknown Sell This Version