C.Cipollina

Real Name:
Mario Carlo Cipollina
Profile:
American rock bassist.

Born : November 10, 1954 in San Rafael, California.

Mario is the younger brother of the more famous guitarist of Quicksilver Messenger Service, John Cipollina (1943 - 1989).
Mario Cipollina played with the same Quicksilver (as a session of the 1975 album "Solid Silver" and some live), Robert Hunter, Rocky Sullivan, Huey Lewis ("Huey Lewis and the News") and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mario Cipollina Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

DC 882822 Mario Cipollina - The Only One album art Huey Lewis & The News Some Of My Lies Are True (as C.Cipollina) and 6 more… Huey Lewis & The News - The Only One(CD, Comp) Disky DC 882822 Europe 1997 Sell This Version