Alexander Matrosov

Alexander Matrosov

Real Name:
Александр Матросов
Profile:
Speyer is a last Alexander Matrosov's project (Alexandroid, Flexkiks, Gods Delusion and etc.). The name "Speyer" is comes from a real spy town, based in central Europe. The red line of this project is to make sound synthesis more flexible, but less massive (powerful) than it was in first tracks of Flexkiks - Freeland, this is where Alex Matrosov engineered his explosive sound mixture of industrial and psychedelic. Alexander Matrosov, a part of Alexandroid, Gods Delusion, Flexkiks, Autopilots, Speyer projects came up with an idea to make a compilation Main Control Board. Died in February of 2009.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a500585]

Artist

Alexander Matrosov Discography Tracks

Albums

LoCD-02, LoCD02 Various After The Snow Various - Electric Sheep - Chill Out And Ambient(CD) Lo Editions, Lo Editions LoCD-02, LoCD02 UK 2004 Sell This Version
lego201 Abstract Avenue & Plusminus Flight Ticket Abstract Avenue & Plusminus - Luminogramm(16xFile, MP3, 320) Legoego lego201 Germany 2006

Compilations

LoCD-01, LoCD01, CD 1, LoCD-02, LoCD02, CD 2, LoCD-03, LoCD03, CD 3 Various After The Snow Various - Lo Editions 1.2.3.(3xCD, Comp + Box) Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions, Lo Editions LoCD-01, LoCD01, CD 1, LoCD-02, LoCD02, CD 2, LoCD-03, LoCD03, CD 3 UK Unknown Sell This Version