Hanayo

Real Name:
中島花代 (Nakajima Hanayo)
Profile:
Hanayo (born 1970) is a Japanese musician and artist, she currently lives and works in Berlin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MP 56 CD, MP 56 Hanayo In Panacea — Hanayo Hanayo In Panacea Hanayo In Panacea - Hanayo In Panacea(CD, Album) Mille Plateaux, Mille Plateaux MP 56 CD, MP 56 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
geist 013cd Gift — Hanayo Hanayo Gift (Album) Geist Records geist 013cd UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PAN-005 Over The Rainbow — Hanayo Hanayo Over The Rainbow(Cass, Num) Panty PAN-005 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MRCA-10022 Makka Na Shizuku — Hanayo Hanayo Makka Na Shizuku(CD, Maxi) Media Remoras MRCA-10022 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCA-10031 Dang Dong — Hanayo Hanayo Dang Dong(CD, Maxi) Media Remoras MRCA-10031 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCA-10043 SayonaLaLa — Hanayo Hanayo vs The Black Dog Hanayo vs The Black Dog - SayonaLaLa(CD, Maxi) Media Remoras MRCA-10043 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
019 371-1 Joe Le Taxi — Hanayo Hanayo Joe Le Taxi (Maxi, Single) Bio Records 019 371-1 France 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Smell Light Laugh Memory Tear — Hanayo Marcel Türkowsky / Hanayo Marcel Türkowsky / Hanayo - Smell Light Laugh Memory Tear(Cass, Ltd, Sha) Not On Label none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none We Love Dommune We Love Ukawa Autumn 2015 — Hanayo Woodmanman* & Hanayo Woodmanman* & Hanayo - We Love Dommune We Love Ukawa Autumn 2015(CDr, Ltd) Not On Label none Japan 2015 Sell This Version