Dave Smith (6)

Real Name:
David J. Smith
Profile:
British percussionist born 27 August 1970 in Stourbridge. He has been making music since 1986 and moved to London in 1994.
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Smith (6) Discography Tracks

Vocals

ABX018 Dave Smith (6) - The Other Side Of The Island album art The Stargazer's Assistant The Stargazer's Assistant - The Other Side Of The Island(CD, Album) Aurora Borealis ABX018 UK 2007 Sell This Version
URCD018 Dave Smith (6) - Shivers And Voids album art The Stargazer's Assistant The Stargazer's Assistant - Shivers And Voids(CD) Utech Records URCD018 US 2008 Sell This Version
URLP079 Dave Smith (6) - Mirrors & Tides, Shivers & Voids album art The Stargazer's Assistant The Stargazer's Assistant - Mirrors & Tides, Shivers & Voids(10", EP + 10", EP + Ltd) Utech Records URLP079 US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

P.Tool #001 Dave Smith (6) - Crabladder / Slowjam album art Crabladder / Slowjam Powder Trout Crabladder / Slowjam - Crabladder / Slowjam(7", Single) Power Tool P.Tool #001 UK 1993 Sell This Version
P.Tool 002 Dave Smith (6) - Hell Is Other People album art Guapo Guapo - Hell Is Other People(7") Power Tool P.Tool 002 UK 1995 Sell This Version
P.TOOL #3 Dave Smith (6) - ...Is No More album art Guapo Guapo - ...Is No More(7", W/Lbl) Power Tool P.TOOL #3 UK 1996 Sell This Version
P.TOOL005 Dave Smith (6) - Towers Open Fire album art Guapo Guapo - Towers Open Fire(CD, Album) Power Tool P.TOOL005 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PAN 018 Dave Smith (6) - Erase Yer Head Special Issue album art Guapo vs. Oharu Eat A Car and 1 more… Guapo vs. Oharu - Erase Yer Head Special Issue(7") Pandemonium Records (2) PAN 018 France 1997 Sell This Version
P.TOOL007, PAN027 Dave Smith (6) - Hirohito album art Guapo Guapo - Hirohito(CD, Album) Power Tool, Pandemonium Records (2) P.TOOL007, PAN027 France 1998 Sell This Version
PAN 022, P.TOOL 006 Dave Smith (6) - Guäpø Vs Mägmä album art Guapo Guapo - Guäpø Vs Mägmä(7", EP, Ltd) Pandemonium Records (2), Power Tool PAN 022, P.TOOL 006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
EWCD008, ACD004 Dave Smith (6) - Air Freshener album art Sawyer, Glasshopper, K.K. Null, Guapo, Lunar (4), Gugan Sawyer, Glasshopper, K.K. Null, Guapo, Lunar (4), Gugan - Air Freshener(CD, Comp) Earwing Records, Anubis Records (2) EWCD008, ACD004 Croatia 1998 Sell This Version
FREE012CD Dave Smith (6) - Death Seed album art Guapo W/ Ruins & The Shock Exchange Tomiato and 8 more… Guapo W/ Ruins & The Shock Exchange - Death Seed(CD, Album) Free Land Records FREE012CD Italy 2000 Sell This Version
PAN041, none Dave Smith (6) - Great Sage, Equal Of Heaven album art Guapo Guapo - Great Sage, Equal Of Heaven(CD, Album) Pandemonium Records (2), tUMULt PAN041, none France 2000 Sell This Version
NEI 28 Dave Smith (6) - The Ducks And Drakes Of Guapo And Cerberus Shoal album art Guapo / Cerberus Shoal Idios Kosmos Guapo / Cerberus Shoal - The Ducks And Drakes Of Guapo And Cerberus Shoal(CD) North East Indie NEI 28 US 2003 Sell This Version
Rune 184, RUNE 184 Dave Smith (6) - Five Suns album art Guapo Guapo - Five Suns(CD, Album) Cuneiform Records, Cuneiform Records Rune 184, RUNE 184 US 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - Perils album art Miasma & The Carousel Of Headless Horses Miasma & The Carousel Of Headless Horses - Perils (Album) Web Of Mimicry, Web Of Mimicry US 2005 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - Black Oni album art Guapo Guapo - Black Oni (Album) Ipecac Recordings US 2005 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - Twisted Stems album art Guapo Guapo - Twisted Stems (Single, EP) Dot Dot Dot Music Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - Manfauna album art Miasma & The Carousel Of Headless Horses Miasma & The Carousel Of Headless Horses - Manfauna (EP) Latitudes UK 2007 Sell This Version
ABX018 Dave Smith (6) - The Other Side Of The Island album art The Stargazer's Assistant The Stargazer's Assistant - The Other Side Of The Island(CD, Album) Aurora Borealis ABX018 UK 2007 Sell This Version
URCD018 Dave Smith (6) - Shivers And Voids album art The Stargazer's Assistant The Stargazer's Assistant - Shivers And Voids(CD) Utech Records URCD018 US 2008 Sell This Version
NR 052 Dave Smith (6) - Elixirs album art Guapo Guapo - Elixirs(CD, Album) Neurot Recordings NR 052 US 2008 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - The Sleepwalking Society album art Nostalgia 77 Nostalgia 77 - The Sleepwalking Society (Album) Tru Thoughts Russia 2011 Sell This Version
Dave Smith (6) - Furrier album art Grumbling Fur Grumbling Fur - Furrier (Album) Aurora Borealis UK 2011 Sell This Version
UZCDR03 Dave Smith (6) - 3 Improvisations album art The Amal Gamal Ensemble The Amal Gamal Ensemble - 3 Improvisations(CDr, Album, Ltd) uZu Music UZCDR03 UK 2011 Sell This Version