Maan (4)

Real Name:
Maan de Steenwinkel
Profile:
Born: 10 February 1997, Bergen, The Netherlands.

Dutch singer. Participated in various talent hunts and musicals at school during her childhood. Formed local band ForTuned with some of her friends. Was scouted for The Voice Of Holland during a solo performance at Club Dauphine, Amsterdam.

During her blind audition on 25 September 2015, at the age of 18, she sung The Power Of Love. It took her 4 seconds of singing to convince coach Marco Borsato. Eventually all chairs turned. She joined the team of Marco Borsato and won The Voice Of Holland on 29 January 2016.
Sites:
[a5010662]

Artist

Albums

8717774680919 Maan (4) - AM/PM album art Maan (4) AM/PM(CD, Album) 8ball Music 8717774680919 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
7468776 Maan (4) - Onverstaanbaar album art Maan (4) Onverstaanbaar(CD, Album) 8ball Music 7468776 Netherlands 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Maan (4) - Perfect World album art Maan (4) Perfect World(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cloud 9 Music BV none Netherlands 2016
none Maan (4) Jij Bent De Liefde (CDr, Single, Promo) Cornelis Music none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
none Maan (4) - Almost Had It All album art Maan (4) Almost Had It All(CDr, Single, Promo) 8ball Music none Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Maan (4) - U Gonna Love / Perfect World (Acoustic Version) album art Loic Penillo / Maan (4) Loic Penillo / Maan (4) - U Gonna Love / Perfect World (Acoustic Version)(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2016 Sell This Version